Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > amdg_et_bvm > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (47)
 Chemistry (1)
 Cosmology (3)
 Earth Sciences (4)
 Life Sciences (15)
 Light (2)
 Physics (3)
 Technology (18)
 Time (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amdg_et_bvm (917Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
47 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Color: Mary Pat Fisher, Paul Zelanski
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with general light wear. The... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Around the Block With Judy Hopkins: 200 Rotary-Cut Blocks in 6 Sizes: Judy Hopkins
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with general light wear.... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Hear My Sorrow: The Diary of Angela Denoto, a Shirtwaist Worker: Deborah Hopkinson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book. Gently used ex-library copy with the usual markings. Light... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Clever Quilts Encore: Susan Teegarden Dissmore
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very nice condition, almost like new. Very lightly bumped... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Fundamentals of Flight: Richard S. Shevell
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book. Overall good condition. Some general light wear to the cover... More info...

$58.00  buy

 Inside Out: Relating Garden to House: Page Dickey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with all the usual library... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Song Of Creation: Paul Goble
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Gus and Button: Joost Elffers, Saxton Freymann
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with all the usual library... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Disaster Response And Homeland Security: What Works, What Doesn't: James F. Miskel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket in good to very good condition. There is light... More info...

$37.50  buy

 Mystery at Chilkoot Pass: Barbara Steiner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, gently used ex-library copy with the usual markings and stickers.... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Japanese Costume and Textile Arts: Seiroku Noma
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual markings,... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Celtic Cross Stitch Samplers: Angela Wainwright
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover ex-library copy with the usual markings. The cover is covered in... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Prehistoric Alaska
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition with very light wear. Very light cover... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Coolest Cross-Sections Ever: Richard Platt, Stephen Biesty
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Good condition with general light wear. There is... More info...

$55.00  buy

 A Fine Start: Meg's Prairie Diary Book 3: Kate McMullan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardback ex-library copy in good condition with light wear. The corners are... More info...

$8.00  buy

 What's Cooking: The History of American Food: Sylvia Whitman, Trish Marx
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Everything You Should Know About Chelation Therapy: Hitendra H. Shah, Morton Walker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in overall good condition with general wear. There is... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Vitamins & Minerals: An Illustrated Guide: Karen Sullivan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover book. Acceptable condition only. Ex-library copy with all the... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Hildegard's Healing Plants: From the Medieval Classic Physica: Hildegard
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with a dust jacket. Gently used ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Nematodes, Leeches, & Other Worms: Steve Parker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback without dust jacket - as issued. Gently used ex-library copy with... More info...

$18.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page