Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > amdg_et_bvm > Books > Parenting & Family  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (21)
 Activities (1)
 Child Development (1)
 Death & Grief (1)
 Eldercare (1)
 Friendship (4)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (2)
 Siblings (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amdg_et_bvm (957Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
21 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Husband Coached Childbirth: Jay Hathaway, Marjie Hathaway, Robert A. Bradley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in overall good condition withg general wear. Some wear to... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Spiritual Midwifery: Ina May Gaskin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in nice condition wiht light wear. Light cover wear and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Boys and Girls Learn Differently!: A Guide for Teachers and Parents: Michael Gurian
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in nice condition with light wear. Very light cover wear and... More info...

$6.20  buy

 Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition. Light cover wear. Clean,... More info...

$5.50  buy

 New Vegetarian Baby: An Entirely New, Updated Edition of the Classic Guide to Raising Your Baby on the Healthiest Possible Diet: Christine H. Beard, Sharon K Yntema
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Very light... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Carney's House Party: Maud Hart Lovelace
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Cover art... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Improving Care for the End of Life: A Sourcebook for Health Care Managers and Clinicians: Andrea Kabcenell, Janice Lynch Schuster, Joanne Lynn
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket in overall good to very good condition with... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Land of the Buffalo Bones: The Diary of Mary Elizabeth Rodgers, an English Girl in Minnesota: Marion Dane Bauer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback book. Gently used ex-library copy with the usual markings,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Bad Day at Riverbend: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Hardback in fair to good dust jacket The dust jacket has some rubbing... More info...

$6.50  buy

 30 Quick-To-Knit Sweaters for Children: Maine Woods Woolies: Helen Rush
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book. More in very good condition then good. Light cover wear... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Children's Collection: Alice Starmore, Jade Starmore
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover book. Ex-library copy with all the usual library markings,... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Hundred Dresses: Eleanor Estes
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unabridged audio book on cassette tape. Ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Carney's House Party: Maud Hart Lovelace
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very nice condition with light wear. Almost like new.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 First Graces
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover book in price clipped dust jacket. Nice condition with light... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Circle of Fire: Evelyn Coleman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback ex-library copy with the usual markings and stickers. Bumped... More info...

$7.00  buy

 American Medical Association Guide to Home Caregiving
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual library stickers... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Preemie Parents' Companion: The Essential Guide to Caring for Your Premature Baby in the Hospital, at Home, and Through the First Years: Susan L. Madden
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover book in overall good condition. The cover has light wear and some... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Mouse's First Snow: Lauren Thompson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Raising Kids Who Can Protect Themselves: Debbie Gardner, Mike Gardner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover book in very nice, gently used condition. Lightly rubbed edges... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Ruby Holler: Sharon Creech
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Unabridged audio book on cassette tape. Gently used Ex-library copy with... More info...

$27.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page