 |
The Great Mechanical Wooden Toy Book: Ed Baldwin, Stevie Baldwin
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with the usual markings. This was originally a softcover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Masterpiece Sweaters: 12 Dramatic New Designs: Janice Wright
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Softcover ex-library copy with all the usual markings, stickers and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Older Cat: Recognizing Decline and Extending Life: Dan Poynter
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sofcover ex-library book with all the usual library markings, stickers and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
American Medical Association Guide to Home Caregiving
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover, gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual library stickers... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Creating Small Wood Objects As Functional Sculpture: Dona Z. Meilach, Lawrence B. Hunter
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softback book in good condition. General overall light wear to the cover.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Husband Coached Childbirth: Jay Hathaway, Marjie Hathaway, Robert A. Bradley
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in overall good condition withg general wear. Some wear to... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Preemie Parents' Companion: The Essential Guide to Caring for Your Premature Baby in the Hospital, at Home, and Through the First Years: Susan L. Madden
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Softcover book in overall good condition. The cover has light wear and some... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Brother Junipers Bread Book: Slow Rise As Method and Metaphor: Peter, Br Reinhart
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book. More in very good condition than good. Very light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Miquon Math Lab Series: Lab Sheet Annotations: Lore Rasmussen
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Toy Soldiers: The Collectors Guide to Identifying, Enjoying, and Acquiring New and Vintage Toy Soldiers: Norman Joplin
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mosque: David Macaulay
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used Ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
I See the Rhythm: Toyomi Igus
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback with dust jacket. Gently used ex-library copy with all the usual... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Berenstain Bears Stories: Stan Berenstain
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Audio book on 1 cassette. Ex-library copy with all the usual library... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Educated Mind: How Cognitive Tools Shape Our Understanding: Kieran Egan
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softback book in overall good condition. There is some wear and some light... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fine Woodworking on Bending Wood: 35 Articles
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Softcover book. Ex-library copy with all the usual library markings,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Literature Through the Eyes of Faith: Roger Lundin, Susan V. Gallagher
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in good condition with general llight wear. Some light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Quilt It for Kids: 11 Quilt Projects, Sports, Fantasy & Animal Themes Quilts for Children of All Ages: A
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Green This!: Greening Your Cleaning: Deirdre Imus
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Special Effects Cookbook: Michael E. Samonek
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Contemplative Prayer: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very nice condition with light wear. The edges are lightly rubbed. The... More info...
 $5.50  |