 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently used, minor shelfwear. In great shape. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Chuck Klosterman IV: A Decade of Curious People and Dangerous Ideas: Chuck Klosterman
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new. In perfect condition. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Kremlin Rising: Vladimir Putin's Russia And The End Of Revolution: Peter S. Baker, Susan Glasser
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting, book is in good condition. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Bone People: Keri Hulme
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages in good condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Hollywood's Cold War: Tony Shaw
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Highlighting in three chapters, book itself is in perfect condition. More info...
 $32.00  |
|
 |
Absurdistan: Gary Shteyngart
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Tropical Gangsters: One Man's Experience With Development and Decadence in Deepest Africa: Robert Klitgaard
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In perfect condition. Hardcover. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Zeroville: Steve Erickson
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once, perfect condition. More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
The Death of Ivan Ilych: Tolstoy
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Unread, very minor shelf wear in one corner. Book in perfect condition. More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Tropical Gangsters: One Man's Experience With Development and Decadence in Deepest Africa: Robert Klitgaard
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, clean pages. In great shape! More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Hope Dies Last: Keeping The Faith In Troubled Times: Studs Terkel
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark, near-new condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Video Guide to Accompany Nachalo When in Russia: Donald K. Jarvis, Gerard L. Ervin, Janelle Jarvis, Sophia Lubensky
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect condition - never used, no markings. This copy goes with the... More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
Why I Am So Wise: Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read, mint condition. More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
The New Hollywood: From Bonnie And Clyde To Star Wars: Peter Kramer
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some highlighting/annotation, book itself is in perfect condition. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Six Characters Looking for an Author: Luigi Pirandello
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor markings inside, book in excellent condition. More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Rhetoric: A User's Guide: John D. Ramage
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, highlighting. Otherwise in very good shape. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Literary Debate: Texts and Contexts Postwar French Thought
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, never read. More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
The Ruby in the Smoke: A Sally Lockhart Mystery: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor cover wear, unmarked pages. Book in perfect condition. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Method Actors: A Novel: R. Carl Shuker
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Former library book, but all outer stickers have been removed -- you can... More info...
 $5.00  |