Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ambivalentwaltz > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ambivalentwaltz (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Jun-20-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Plano, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In near-perfect condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Access Editions: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tanned pages, in great condition. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, in perfect condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Dubliners: James Joyce, Margot Norris
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, unread. More info...

$10.25  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently used, minor shelfwear. In great shape. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Anna Karenina: Leo Tolstoy
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tanned pages, in excellent condition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Kremlin Rising: Vladimir Putin's Russia And The End Of Revolution: Peter S. Baker, Susan Glasser
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting, book is in good condition. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Joke: Milan Kundera
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, clean pages, in decent condition. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Bone People: Keri Hulme
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages in good condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Confession: Leo Tolstoy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book - on the bright side, that means the cover is... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Hollywood's Cold War: Tony Shaw
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Highlighting in three chapters, book itself is in perfect condition. More info...

$32.00  buy

 Absurdistan: Gary Shteyngart
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. This edition lacks some of the newer citation methods... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tropical Gangsters: One Man's Experience With Development and Decadence in Deepest Africa: Robert Klitgaard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition. Hardcover. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Zeroville: Steve Erickson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, perfect condition. More info...

$8.25  buy

 The Metamorphosis And Other Stories: Franz Kafka
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition with dust jacket, minor markings inside. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Death of Ivan Ilych: Tolstoy
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, very minor shelf wear in one corner. Book in perfect condition. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Tropical Gangsters: One Man's Experience With Development and Decadence in Deepest Africa: Robert Klitgaard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, clean pages. In great shape! More info...

$8.25  buy

 Hope Dies Last: Keeping The Faith In Troubled Times: Studs Terkel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark, near-new condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Russian Debutante's Handbook: Gary Shteyngart
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, in very good condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page