Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amberleeski > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amberleeski (590Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 590
Member since Jun-25-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Elmira, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text perfect. No dust jacket. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Just After Sunset: Stories: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$5.99  buy

 Freckle Juice: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Average used condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Poppy: Avi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing on one corner. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sounder: William Armstrong
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Double Fudge: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Information Power: Building Partnerships for Learning: American Association of School Librarians
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside mint.  Small crease on cover, average shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dicey's Song: Cynthia Voigt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Newly reinforced paperback. Tight and clean. More info...

$0.75  buy

 He's Scared, She's Scared: Understanding the Hidden Fears That Sabotage Your Relationships: Julia Sokol, Steven Carter
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Siny and tight. Some notes inside. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Deenie: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name inside and "good" written on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bittersweet: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Missing May: Cynthia Rylant
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Marley & Me: Life And Love With the World's Worst Dog: John Grogan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover a little worn. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Fool Me Once: Fern Michaels
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Fearless Loving: Eight Simple Truths That Will Change the Way You Date, Mate, and Relate: Rhonda Britten
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside perfect; dust jacket slightly worn w/ small tear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Jip: His Story: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1923)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; a little yellowing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Connecting Libraries With Classrooms: The Curricular Roles of the Media Specialist: Kay Bishop
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Totally readable. Watercolor paint spill on first page and edges of some... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page