Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ambam214 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Mathematics (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ambam214 (13Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 13
Member since Oct-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Maysville, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Foundations of Sport And Exercise Psychology: Daniel Gould, Robert S. Weinberg Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Few highlighting marks on inside. More info...

$43.00  buy

 Foundations Of Physiological Psychology: Neil R. Carlson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Bought new. Few highlighter markings on inside. More info...

$70.00  buy

 Diversity in Families: Barbara Wells, D. Stanley Eitzen, Maxine Baca-Zinn
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Never been used. More info...

$67.65  buy

 Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences: B. Michael Thorne, J. Martin Giesen
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK ONLY CD NOT INCLUDED. Very good condition. Few markings on inside with... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Cognitive Psychology And Its Implications: John R. Anderson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Highlighting on inside. Used stickers on outside. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Organizations and Organizing: Rational, Natural and Open Systems Perspectives: Gerald F. Davis, W. Richard Scott
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Few highlighting marks on inside. More info...

$55.00  buy

 Contemporary Social Problems: Vincent N. Parrillo
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Bought used. Outside cover has a few scratches and looks... More info...

$17.70  buy

 Inventing Popular Culture: From Folklore to Globalization: John Storey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. Bought used a few used stickers and markings inside. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A History of Popular Culture: More of Everything, Faster, and Brighter: Raymond F. Betts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Bought used. Highlighter markings on inside. More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 1