Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (148)
 Architecture & Design (263)
 Art & Photography (685)
 Biography & Autobiography (1144)
 Business & Economics (566)
 Children & Teens (2627)
 Computers & Internet (49)
 Cooking (289)
 Education & Teaching (595)
 Fiction & Literature (2358)
 History (925)
 Hobbies & Crafts (167)
 Home & Garden (186)
 Humor & Games (390)
 Law (258)
 Mathematics (79)
 Medical (315)
 Mind & Body (1358)
 Nature & Animals (716)
 Parenting & Family (1046)
 Performing Arts (362)
 Philosophy (159)
 Psychology (839)
 Reference & Study Aids (313)
 Religion & Spirituality (574)
 Science & Technology (670)
 Social Science & Politics (1631)
 Sports & Recreation (331)
 Transportation (127)
 Travel (320)
 True Crime (102)
 Other (2306)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (1984Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
2306 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Catch-22: Joseph Heller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Catch-22: Joseph Heller
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Outsiders: S. E. Hinton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Thirteenth Tale: Diane Setterfield
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Standard used condition ie..These are good quality new books from the... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Midnight: A Gangster Love Story: Sister Souljah, Sister Souljah
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$4.71  buy

 The Men Who Stare at Goats: Jon Ronson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Indispensable Calvin and Hobbes: A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Bright Lights, Big Ass: A Self-Indulgent, Surly, Ex-Sorority Girl's Guide to Why it Often Sucks in the City, or Who Are These Idiots and Why Do They All Live Next Door to Me?: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Witching Hour: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Bright Lights, Big Ass: A Self-Indulgent, Surly, Ex-Sorority Girl's Guide to Why it Often Sucks in the City, or Who Are These Idiots and Why Do They All Live Next Door to Me?: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Calvin and Hobbes Lazy Sunday Book: A Collection of Sunday Calvin and Hobbes Cartoons: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The 19th Wife: David Ebershoff
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$5.74  buy

 For Whom the Bell Tolls: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1... More info...

$6.42  buy

 Good Earth: Pearl S. Buck
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Good Earth: Pearl S. Buck
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Authoritative Calvin and Hobbes: Includes Cartoons from Yukon Ho and Weirdos from Another Planet: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 For Whom the Bell Tolls: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Little Engine That Could: Watty Piper
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Stellaluna: Janell Cannon
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 116

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page