Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (127)
 Automotive (35)
 Aviation (20)
 Motorcycles (4)
 Railroads (17)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (44)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (2007Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
127 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Little Engine That Could: Watty Piper
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Don't Let the Pigeon Stay Up Late!: Mo Willems
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$6.00  buy

 How I Became a Pirate: Melinda Long
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$6.93  buy

 There's Something About Christmas: Debbie Macomber
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Endurance: Shackleton's Incredible Voyage: Alfred Lansing
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pirates Don't Change Diapers: David Shannon, Melinda Long
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pirates Don't Change Diapers: David Shannon, Melinda Long
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$4.67  buy

 Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Long Way Down: An Epic Journey by Motorcycle from Scotland to South Africa: Charley Boorman, Ewan McGregor
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Standard used condition ie..Could have one of the following- shelfwear,... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Mariel of Redwall: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad, 1863-1869: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1... More info...

$5.73  buy

 Retirement without Borders: How to Retire Abroad in Mexico, France, Italy, Spain, Costa Rica, Panama, and Other Sunny Foreign Places (And the Secret to Making It Happen without S: Barry Golson, Thia Golson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1... More info...

$3.87  buy

 Retirement without Borders: How to Retire Abroad in Mexico, France, Italy, Spain, Costa Rica, Panama, and Other Sunny Foreign Places (And the Secret to Making It Happen without S: Barry Golson, Thia Golson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.86  buy

 How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets: Christopher Hart
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$4.93  buy

 How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets: Christopher Hart
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Fiberglass & Other Composite Materials: A Guide to High Performance Non-metallic Materials for Race cars. Street Rods, Body Shops, Boats and Aircraft: Forbes Aird
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$4.68  buy

 The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Flush: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.60  buy

 Flush: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page