Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (104)
 Aesthetics (8)
 Eastern Philosophy (11)
 Epistemology (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (24)
 History & Surveys (8)
 Metaphysics (8)
 Methodology (6)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Philosophical Movements (3)
 Political (9)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (4)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (1863Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
104 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life After Death: The Burden of Proof: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Pilgrims of Rayne: D.J. MacHale
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mindset: The New Psychology of Success: Carol S. Dweck
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$6.43  buy

 Mindset: The New Psychology of Success: Carol S. Dweck
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$5.23  buy

 Plato and a Platypus Walk into a Bar...: Understanding Philosophy Through Jokes: Daniel Klein, Thomas Cathcart
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Thrive Diet: The Whole Food Way to Lose Weight, Reduce Stress, and Stay Healthy for Life: Brendan Brazier
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from the publisher- Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction... More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Thrive Diet: The Whole Food Way to Lose Weight, Reduce Stress, and Stay Healthy for Life: Brendan Brazier
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Mindfulness: Ellen J. Langer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Search for the Real Self: Unmasking the Personality Disorders of Our Age: James F. Masterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$4.45  buy

 Molecules of Emotion: Why You Feel the Way You Feel: Candace B. Pert
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$6.50  buy

 You Can If You Think You Can: Norman Vincent Peale
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.72  buy

 The Question of God: C.S. Lewis and Sigmund Freud Debate God, Love, Sex, and the Meaning of Life: Armand M. Nicholi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$5.40  buy

 The Art of War: James Clavell, Sun Tzu II, Sun-Tzu
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Buddha: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

 In the Footsteps of the Prophet: Lessons from the Life of Muhammad: Tariq Ramadan
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$10.35  buy

 You Can If You Think You Can: Norman Vincent Peale
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Them: Adventures With Extremists: Jon Ronson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$6.75  buy

 I Am a Strange Loop: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 I Am a Strange Loop: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Letters to a Young Contrarian: Christopher Hitchens
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page