Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (186)
 Decorating (40)
 Design & Construction (22)
 Do-It-Yourself (7)
 Gardening (67)
 Home Furnishings (11)
 Home Repair (7)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (4)
 Remodeling & Renovation (11)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (1994Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
186 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Battle of the Labyrinth: Rick Riordan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New-Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Beginning Hydroponics: Soilless Gardening A Beginner's Guide to Growing Vegetables, House Plants, Flowers, and Herbs Without Soil: Richard E. Nicholls
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Beginning Hydroponics: Soilless Gardening A Beginner's Guide to Growing Vegetables, House Plants, Flowers, and Herbs Without Soil: Richard E. Nicholls
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs & More: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Repair, Restore, Revive, or Replace Just About Everything in Your Life: Earl Proulx, Yankee Magazine
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs & More: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Repair, Restore, Revive, or Replace Just About Everything in Your Life: Earl Proulx, Yankee Magazine
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Organized Student: Teaching Children the Skills for Success in School and Beyond: Donna Goldberg, Jennifer Zwiebel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Cynthia Coopersmith's Violet Comes to Stay: A Mitford Storybook: Jan Karon, Melanie Cecka
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$4.73  buy

 Clean House, Clean Planet: Clean Your House for Pennies a Day, the Safe, Nontoxic Way: Karen Noonan Logan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1... More info...

$6.69  buy

 Clean House, Clean Planet: Clean Your House for Pennies a Day, the Safe, Nontoxic Way: Karen Noonan Logan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Haley's Hints Green Edition: Graham Haley, Rosemary Haley
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Bunny Williams' Point of View: Three Decades of Decorating Elegant and Comfortable Houses: Bunny Williams, Dan Shaw
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!.* More info...

$27.95  buy

 Ttfn: Lauren Myracle
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$2.25  buy

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Amy Butler's Midwest Modern: A Fresh Design Spirit for the Modern Lifestyle: Amy Butler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from the publisher- has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day.... More info...

$12.07  buy

 Dare To Repair Your Car: A Do-it-herself Guide To Maintenance, Safety, And Minor Fix-its, and Talking Shop: Julie Sussman, Stephanie Glakas-Tenet
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Complete Plumbing
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ultimate Outdoor Kitchens: Inspirational Designs And Plans: Michelle Kodis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$9.95  buy

 It's All Too Much: The Tools You Need to Conquer Clutter and Create the Life You Want: Peter Walsh
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$5.43  buy

 Gamer Girl: Mari Mancusi
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$7.21  buy

 Haley's Hints Green Edition: Graham Haley, Rosemary Haley
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page