Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (48)
 Artificial Intelligence (4)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Computer Architecture (1)
 Database Management (1)
 Data Processing (1)
 Hardware (4)
 History (4)
 Information Technology (2)
 Internet (12)
 Networking (2)
 Operating Systems (2)
 Programming (3)
 Other (26)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (1991Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
48 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 One Year to an Organized Work Life: From Your Desk to Your Deadlines, the Week-by-week Guide to Eliminating Office Stress for Good: Regina Leeds
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$4.99  buy

 One Year to an Organized Work Life: From Your Desk to Your Deadlines, the Week-by-week Guide to Eliminating Office Stress for Good: Regina Leeds
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Titanium eBay: A Tactical Guide to Becoming a Millionaire Powerseller: Skip Mcgrath
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$4.80  buy

 Titanium eBay: A Tactical Guide to Becoming a Millionaire Powerseller: Skip Mcgrath
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$9.89  buy

 Core Memory: A Visual Survey of Vintage Computers: John Alderman, Mark Richards
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Huffington Post Complete Guide to Blogging
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 iWoz: Computer Geek to Cult Icon How I Invented the Personal Computer, Co-founded Apple, and Had Fun Doing It: Steve Wozniak
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Decoding the Heavens: A 2,000-Year-Old Computer-And the Century-Long Search to Discover Its Secrets: Jo Marchant
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Programming Microsoft Robotics Studio
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Inside Out: Beth Sheresh, Doug Sheresh, Jim Boyce
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Them: A Novel: Nathan McCall
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Microsoft Time Management Toolkit: Microsoft Office 2007 Step by Step and Take Back Your Life!: Joan Preppernau, John Wittry, Joyce Cox, Sally McGhee
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Decoding the Heavens: A 2,000-Year-Old Computer-And the Century-Long Search to Discover Its Secrets: Jo Marchant
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Atrocity Archives: Charles Stross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Microsoft IIS 6.0 Administrator's Consultant: Administrator's Pocket Consultant: William Stanek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Microsoft Frontpage Version 2002 Step by Step
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Quickbooks 2008: The Official Guide: Kathy Ivens
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$12.32  buy

 The Revolution Will Not Be Televised: Democracy, The Internet, And The Overthrow Of Everything: Joe Trippi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Philosophy in the Flesh: The Embodied Mind and Its Challenge to Western Thought: George Lakoff
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority!. More info...

$13.04  buy

 eBay Rescue Profit Maker: Kevin W. Boyd
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page