Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > amazingbooksales99 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (147)
 Architecture & Design (262)
 Art & Photography (683)
 Biography & Autobiography (1140)
 Business & Economics (567)
 Children & Teens (2618)
 Computers & Internet (48)
 Cooking (286)
 Education & Teaching (595)
 Fiction & Literature (2348)
 History (924)
 Hobbies & Crafts (166)
 Home & Garden (186)
 Humor & Games (390)
 Law (258)
 Mathematics (78)
 Medical (313)
 Mind & Body (1354)
 Nature & Animals (715)
 Parenting & Family (1042)
 Performing Arts (360)
 Philosophy (156)
 Psychology (838)
 Reference & Study Aids (312)
 Religion & Spirituality (572)
 Science & Technology (664)
 Social Science & Politics (1634)
 Sports & Recreation (330)
 Transportation (127)
 Travel (319)
 True Crime (102)
 Other (2310)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
amazingbooksales99 (2004Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 2004
Member since May-13-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10078 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Mark's Story: The Gospel According to Peter: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 What the Gospels Meant: Garry Wills
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The China Price: The True Cost of Chinese Competive Advantage: Alexandra Harney
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Witch's Beauty: Joey W. Hill
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pictures at a Revolution: Five Movies and the Birth of the New Hollywood: Mark Harris
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.83  buy

 Princess of the Sword: Lynn Kurland
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Mortal Temptations: Allyson James
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from the publisher- has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Witch's Beauty: Joey W. Hill
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Baseball Prospectus 2009: The Essential Guide to the 2009 Baseball Season
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$7.68  buy

 Would-Be Witch: Kimberly Frost
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pitch Perfect: The Quest for Collegiate A Cappella Glory: Mickey Rapkin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Creative Journal Writing: The Art and Heart of Reflection: Stephanie Dowrick
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$4.15  buy

 The Jewish Messiah: Arnon Grunberg
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Ten-Year Nap: Meg Wolitzer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Glamour: Louise Bagshawe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Jim Cramer's Real Money: Sane Investing in an Insane World: James J. Cramer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$6.93  buy

 Marching Toward Hell: America and Islam After Iraq: Michael Scheuer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Time Is a River: Mary Alice Monroe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Doing It the Hard Way: Madison Hayes, Shiloh Walker, T. j. Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Heroines: A Novel: Eileen Favorite
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! Has... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 504

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page