 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some sticker residue and minor shelf wear to the dust jacket but... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box FR-9) More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Everything Is Illuminated: Jonathan Safran Foer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition!!! (A2) More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear but otherwise in very good condition!!! (Box FR-1) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Hr Scorecard: Linking People, Strategy, and Performance: Brian E. Becker, David Ulrich, Mark A. Huselid
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very minor dust jacket wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some cover/edge wear, a couple dog-eared pages, and minor highlighting;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Woman's Worth: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very minor dust jacket wear and one page has a tear in it; otherwise in... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has a slight bend to it. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine, cover wear includes some smudges on front cover and... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Rose Madder: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some dust jacket wear; otherwise in really good condition!!! (box FR-30) More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
One Writer's Beginnings: Eudora Welty
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor cover wear and slight yellowing of pages; otherwise in really... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
I Ching: The Sacred Books of China The Book of Changes
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover pretty worn, pages yellowed, and some dog-ears; otherwise in good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box FR-2) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dolores Claiborne: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket/shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!!... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Decked: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crease in spine but otherwise in really good condition!!! (box FR-5) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Light: T. Jefferson Parker
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with minor dust jacket wear but otherwise like new!!! (Box... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
How to S*** in the Woods: An Environmentally Sound Approach to a Lost Art: Kathleen Meyer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor cover/shelf wear but otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Beginning With the Pre-Socratics: Merrill Ring
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor cover/shelf wear, but otherwise in excellent condition!!! (D3) More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Flight of the Buffalo: Soaring to Excellence, Learning to Let Employees Lead: James A. Belasco, Ralph C. Stayer
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight stain on spine and minor shelf wear; otherwise in excellent... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I'm Chocolate, You're Vanilla: Raising Healthy Black and Biracial Children in a Race-Conscious World: Marguerite A. Wright
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with library stamps and stickers; otherwise in excellent... More info...
 $15.50  |