Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alwayshappywholesale > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (156)
 Business & Economics (199)
 Children & Teens (52)
 Computers & Internet (58)
 Cooking (25)
 Education & Teaching (96)
 Fiction & Literature (161)
 History (100)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (34)
 Humor & Games (26)
 Law (87)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (94)
 Mind & Body (213)
 Nature & Animals (61)
 Parenting & Family (107)
 Performing Arts (52)
 Philosophy (33)
 Psychology (144)
 Reference & Study Aids (81)
 Religion & Spirituality (169)
 Science & Technology (120)
 Social Science & Politics (280)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (82)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (278)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alwayshappywholesale (1458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1458
Member since Sep-01-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ann Arbor, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1569 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some sticker residue and minor shelf wear to the dust jacket but... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memnoch the Devil: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box FR-9) More info...

$2.25  buy

 Everything Is Illuminated: Jonathan Safran Foer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition!!! (A2) More info...

$10.00  buy

 Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear but otherwise in very good condition!!! (Box FR-1) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hr Scorecard: Linking People, Strategy, and Performance: Brian E. Becker, David Ulrich, Mark A. Huselid
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor dust jacket wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Unlimited Power: Anthony Robbins
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover/edge wear, a couple dog-eared pages, and minor highlighting;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Woman's Worth: Marianne Williamson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minor dust jacket wear and one page has a tear in it; otherwise in... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has a slight bend to it. More info...

$0.75  buy

 People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine, cover wear includes some smudges on front cover and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Rose Madder: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some dust jacket wear; otherwise in really good condition!!! (box FR-30) More info...

$0.98  buy

 One Writer's Beginnings: Eudora Welty
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor cover wear and slight yellowing of pages; otherwise in really... More info...

$2.00  buy

 I Ching: The Sacred Books of China The Book of Changes
(Paperback, 1963)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover pretty worn, pages yellowed, and some dog-ears; otherwise in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box FR-2) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dolores Claiborne: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor dust jacket/shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition!!!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decked: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crease in spine but otherwise in really good condition!!! (box FR-5) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Light: T. Jefferson Parker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with minor dust jacket wear but otherwise like new!!! (Box... More info...

$2.00  buy

 How to S*** in the Woods: An Environmentally Sound Approach to a Lost Art: Kathleen Meyer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor cover/shelf wear but otherwise in excellent condition!!! (box... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Beginning With the Pre-Socratics: Merrill Ring
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover/shelf wear, but otherwise in excellent condition!!! (D3) More info...

$22.00  buy

 Flight of the Buffalo: Soaring to Excellence, Learning to Let Employees Lead: James A. Belasco, Ralph C. Stayer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight stain on spine and minor shelf wear; otherwise in excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'm Chocolate, You're Vanilla: Raising Healthy Black and Biracial Children in a Race-Conscious World: Marguerite A. Wright
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with library stamps and stickers; otherwise in excellent... More info...

$15.50  buy

Page 1 of 79

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page