 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition, some writing on inside front cover. More info...
 $2.30  |
|
 |
Sula: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition, some stickers on cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Razor's Edge: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover old copy, 1944. The book is in great condition, the jacket is... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Love: A Novel: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard Cover, in very good condition. Some small staining on fron cover. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Frames of Mind: A Rhetorical Reader With Occasions for Writing With Infotrac: Diyanni, Pat C. Hoy II
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in very condition, some wear from being used, small amount of... More info...
 $1.60  |
|
 |
Waiting: The True Confessions of a Waitress: Debra Ginsberg
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Vice: New and Selected Poems: Ai
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In great condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Education of a Speculator: Victor Niederhoffer
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition, small fold on one of the pages. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The House of The Spirits: Isabel Allende
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition some creasing, on cover and a couple of pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Precalculus: Study and Solutions Guide: Dianna L. Zook
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition, , no writing or highlighting. Some of the pages are... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Poetry: A Pocket Anthology
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. There is marker descoration on outside... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Second Stage/New Introduction and Afterword: Betty Freidan
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inexcellent condition, a very small amount of wear on cover. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Presumed Innocent
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Older copy, some wear on cover. Other than that good condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Shadow of the Red Moon: Walter Dean Myers
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Sunlight and Shadow: Mare Pearl, Sue Baggio
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new, very good condition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Every Time I Climb a Tree: David McCord
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Unhallowed Ground: Paul Guernsey
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear, good condition. First cover page has small tear at right corner. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Wilderness Called Peace: Edmund Keeley
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear, but good condition. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Smart Parent's Guide to Kids' TV: Milton Chen
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition, highlighting. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Melitte: Fatima Shaik
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In very good condition, missing cover jacket. More info...
 $1.00  |