 |
Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; No spine crease; Slight soiling... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Glory of Their Times: The Story of the Early Days of Baseball Told My the Men Who Played It: Lawrence S. Ritter
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Light tanning... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Sacred Hoops: Spiritual Lessons of a Hardwood Warrior: Hugh Delehanty, Phil Jackson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor tanning\\soiling to page... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Hour of the Olympics: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; Light tanning to pages and page edges; Light... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Shape Your Self: My 6-step Diet and Fitness Plan for Achieving Your Personal Best Whatever Your Age-or Your Challenge: Martina Navratilova
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; DJ fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Baseball Between the Numbers: Baseball Prospectus
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped and worn; Minimal tanning and... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Practical Horseman's Book of Horsekeeping
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition; Book has minimal shelf wear; Slight rubbing on book cover... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Field Day from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; Book stamp on inside front cover and previous... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Marathon Training: The Proven 100-Day Program for Success: Joe Henderson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Amateurs/the Story of Four Young Men and Their Quest for an Olympic Gold Medal: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; Minimal tanning\\soiling to page... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Grasshopper Trap: Patrick F. McManus
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellowed; Minor foxing and tanning to top page edges; Shelf... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Lost at Sea: Jonathan Neale
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine creases; Slight soiling to... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Baseball Quiz Book: Dom Forker
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Faint spine creases; Minor tanning... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Canyon Catastrophe: Rhea Perlman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Insider's Guide To Horseracing: T. A. Landers
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good to Fine; Slight shelf wear; Previous owner's initials on inside... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Three Men In A Boat: (To Say Nothing Of The Dog): Jerome Klapka Jerome
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minimal... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Young Swimmer: Jeff Rouse
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; DJ has minimal rubbing/soiling to... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Legend Begins: The Texas Rangers, 1823-1845: Frederick Wilkins
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal wear from handling; Minimal soiling to page edges; DJ Fine; DJ... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Sail and Power: A Manual of Seamanship for the United States Naval Academy: Bartlett S. Dunbar, Richard Henderson, United States Naval Academy, William E. Brooks III.
(Binding Unknown, 1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; DJ Fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...
 $11.00  |