Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alreadyreadusedbooks > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (23)
 Baseball (5)
 Basketball (1)
 Boating (1)
 Motor Sports (2)
 Outdoors (1)
 Reference (1)
 Sailing (3)
 Swimming (2)
 Water Sports (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alreadyreadusedbooks (105Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
23 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; No spine crease; Slight soiling... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Glory of Their Times: The Story of the Early Days of Baseball Told My the Men Who Played It: Lawrence S. Ritter
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Light tanning... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Sacred Hoops: Spiritual Lessons of a Hardwood Warrior: Hugh Delehanty, Phil Jackson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Summerland: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor tanning\\soiling to page... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Hour of the Olympics: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; Light tanning to pages and page edges; Light... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Shape Your Self: My 6-step Diet and Fitness Plan for Achieving Your Personal Best Whatever Your Age-or Your Challenge: Martina Navratilova
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; DJ fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...

$7.00  buy

 Baseball Between the Numbers: Baseball Prospectus
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped and worn; Minimal tanning and... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Practical Horseman's Book of Horsekeeping
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition; Book has minimal shelf wear; Slight rubbing on book cover... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Field Day from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; Book stamp on inside front cover and previous... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Marathon Training: The Proven 100-Day Program for Success: Joe Henderson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Amateurs/the Story of Four Young Men and Their Quest for an Olympic Gold Medal: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; Minimal tanning\\soiling to page... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Grasshopper Trap: Patrick F. McManus
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellowed; Minor foxing and tanning to top page edges; Shelf... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Lost at Sea: Jonathan Neale
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine creases; Slight soiling to... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Ultimate Baseball Quiz Book: Dom Forker
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Faint spine creases; Minor tanning... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Canyon Catastrophe: Rhea Perlman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal tanning... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Insider's Guide To Horseracing: T. A. Landers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good to Fine; Slight shelf wear; Previous owner's initials on inside... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Three Men In A Boat: (To Say Nothing Of The Dog): Jerome Klapka Jerome
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minimal... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Young Swimmer: Jeff Rouse
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; DJ has minimal rubbing/soiling to... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Legend Begins: The Texas Rangers, 1823-1845: Frederick Wilkins
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal wear from handling; Minimal soiling to page edges; DJ Fine; DJ... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Sail and Power: A Manual of Seamanship for the United States Naval Academy: Bartlett S. Dunbar, Richard Henderson, United States Naval Academy, William E. Brooks III.
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear from handling; DJ Fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page