 |
A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped\\worn; Light tanning to page edges;... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good to Very Good Condition; Minor shelf wear; Corners bumped; Minor... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
French Women Don't Get Fat: Secrets For Enjoying Food, Having Fun, And Being Thin: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; Minimal tanning/soiling to page edges; Corners mildly... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Daughter of Time: Josephine Tey
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handing; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Gerald Fulkerson, John R. McKivigan, John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Quiet American: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New; Slight shelf wear from handling; More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Gathering Blue: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Godfather: Mario Puzo
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Small Island: Andrea Levy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Westing Game: Ellen Raskin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
How the Other Half Lives: Studies Among the Tenements of New York: Jacob A. Riis
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minimal tanning\\soiling to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine crease; Some light... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Pillars of Creation: Terry Goodkind
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Memorial Day: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Many... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Pride And Prejudice: Jane Austen, Vivien Jones
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine creases; Tanning to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Visions In Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minor... More info...
 $2.00  |