Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alreadyreadusedbooks > Books > Social Science & Politics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (488)
 Anthropology (7)
 Archaeology (9)
 Criminology (26)
 Demography (2)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (1)
 Emigration & Immigration (8)
 Ethnic Studies (46)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (5)
 Folklore & Mythology (14)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (8)
 Gender Studies (4)
 Human Services (5)
 Men's Studies (5)
 Minority Studies (3)
 Political Science (240)
 Popular Culture (9)
 Social Work (2)
 Sociology (99)
 Third World Development (1)
 Women's Studies (72)
 Other (69)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alreadyreadusedbooks (108Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
488 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped\\worn; Light tanning to page edges;... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Atonement: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good to Very Good Condition; Minor shelf wear; Corners bumped; Minor... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Anthem: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page... More info...

$6.00  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Secrets For Enjoying Food, Having Fun, And Being Thin: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; Minimal tanning/soiling to page edges; Corners mildly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Daughter of Time: Josephine Tey
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handing; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...

$4.00  buy

 Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass an American Slave: Frederick Douglass, Gerald Fulkerson, John R. McKivigan, John W. Blassingame
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...

$4.00  buy

 Quiet American: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New; Slight shelf wear from handling; More info...

$7.00  buy

 Gathering Blue: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Godfather: Mario Puzo
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...

$3.00  buy

 Small Island: Andrea Levy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Westing Game: Ellen Raskin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild... More info...

$3.00  buy

 How the Other Half Lives: Studies Among the Tenements of New York: Jacob A. Riis
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minimal tanning\\soiling to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine crease; Some light... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Pillars of Creation: Terry Goodkind
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; More info...

$2.50  buy

 Memorial Day: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Many... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pride And Prejudice: Jane Austen, Vivien Jones
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...

$6.00  buy

 Love's Abiding Joy: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine creases; Tanning to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Visions In Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Minor... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page