Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alreadyreadusedbooks > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (71)
 Animals (33)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (3)
 Ecology (4)
 Environmental Conservation (7)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Marine Life (6)
 Mountains (2)
 Natural Disasters (3)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (1)
 Pets (22)
 Plants (2)
 Rivers (1)
 Seasons (7)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alreadyreadusedbooks (108Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
71 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Giving Tree: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1964)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...

$7.00  buy

 Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Great Turning: From Empire to Earth Community: David C. Korten
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...

$9.00  buy

 Among the King's Soldiers: Aaron McCarver, Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and bumped corners; No spine crease; Mild tanning to page... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Winter: Notes from Montana: Rick Bass
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shoofly Pie: A Bug Man Novel: Tim Downs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minimal tanning to page edges;... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Faint spine crease; Minor tanning... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Cat Who Came to Breakfast: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Slight spine... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Leeway Cottage: Beth Gutcheon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and corner bumping; Light tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shattering: Kathryn Lasky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped\\worn; Mild tanning to page edges; More info...

$2.00  buy

 Landscape Ecology Principles in Landscape Architecture and Land-Use Planning: James D. Olson, Richard T. T. Forman, Wenche E. Dramstad
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; Mild soiling to page edges and covers; Clean Copy; More info...

$23.00  buy

 The Dante Club: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning and soiling to page... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cat in the Dark: Shirley Rousseau Murphy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild spine slant; Faint reading... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; Minimal shelf wear; Back upper left corner slightly... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Close to Shore: A True Story of Terror in an Age of Innocence: Mike Capuzzo
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal wear from handling; DJ fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Cat Who Knew Shakespeare: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Light tanning... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Light tanning... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shakkai: Woman of the Sacred Garden: Lynn V. Andrews
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning to page edges; Minor... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Earthquake in the Early Morning: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild tanning to page edges; More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page