 |
Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Giving Tree: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1964)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Big Stone Gap: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Great Turning: From Empire to Earth Community: David C. Korten
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; Slight soiling to page edges; More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Among the King's Soldiers: Aaron McCarver, Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and bumped corners; No spine crease; Mild tanning to page... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Winter: Notes from Montana: Rick Bass
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover different than shown; Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Shoofly Pie: A Bug Man Novel: Tim Downs
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minimal tanning to page edges;... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; Faint spine crease; Minor tanning... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Came to Breakfast: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Slight spine... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Leeway Cottage: Beth Gutcheon
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear and corner bumping; Light tanning and mild soiling to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Shattering: Kathryn Lasky
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped\\worn; Mild tanning to page edges; More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Landscape Ecology Principles in Landscape Architecture and Land-Use Planning: James D. Olson, Richard T. T. Forman, Wenche E. Dramstad
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild wear from handling; Mild soiling to page edges and covers; Clean Copy; More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
The Dante Club: Matthew Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning and soiling to page... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cat in the Dark: Shirley Rousseau Murphy
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild spine slant; Faint reading... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition; Minimal shelf wear; Back upper left corner slightly... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Close to Shore: A True Story of Terror in an Age of Innocence: Mike Capuzzo
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal wear from handling; DJ fine; DJ covered in brand new Brodart Mylar; More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Knew Shakespeare: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Light tanning... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Cat Who Said Cheese: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Light tanning... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Shakkai: Woman of the Sacred Garden: Lynn V. Andrews
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Tanning to page edges; Minor... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Earthquake in the Early Morning: Mary Pope Osborne
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Mild tanning to page edges; More info...
 $1.75  |