Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alreadyreadusedbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (17)
 Art & Photography (43)
 Biography & Autobiography (225)
 Business & Economics (122)
 Children & Teens (263)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (56)
 Education & Teaching (110)
 Fiction & Literature (1235)
 History (348)
 Hobbies & Crafts (21)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (48)
 Law (110)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (63)
 Mind & Body (185)
 Nature & Animals (71)
 Parenting & Family (141)
 Performing Arts (44)
 Philosophy (28)
 Psychology (130)
 Reference & Study Aids (39)
 Religion & Spirituality (112)
 Science & Technology (161)
 Social Science & Politics (488)
 Sports & Recreation (26)
 Transportation (44)
 Travel (43)
 True Crime (57)
 Other (438)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alreadyreadusedbooks (108Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 108
Member since Jan-16-06 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2690 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Track No. One: The Ninety-Nine: Jerry Ahern
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Minor spine creases and slant; Mild bumped corners; Minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Capo's Revenge: Robert Cain
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; No spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Tanning and/or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Drug Runner: Patrick Andrews
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Minor spine creases and slant; Mild bumped corners; Minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Island Kill: Robert Cain
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; No spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Tanning and/or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Amazon Gold: Patrick Andrews
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Minor spine creases and slant; Mild bumped corners; Minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shark Bait: Robert Cain
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; No spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Minor tanning... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gold Dragon: Robert Cain
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Minor spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Minor tanning... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Code Zero Shots Fired: Johnathan Cain
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; No spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Tanning and/or... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Torturers of Tet: Jonathan Cain
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; No spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Tanning and/or... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Man of Steel: Cindy Harris
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Page edges tanned; No spine crease; More info...

$1.00  buy

 Autumn Star: Lori Morgan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like brand new; May have slight shelf wear or soilng to page edges; More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lord of the Plains: Velda Sherrod
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Page edges tanned; No spine crease; Slight rubbing to covers; Minimal shelf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Kristy and the Snobs: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; Minor tanning\\soiling to page... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Kristy's Worst Idea: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners Lightly bumped and worn; Minor tanning to page... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Assassin's Express: Axel Kilgore
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Corners bumped; Spine creases and sunned; Mild to moderate... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fourth Reich Death Squad: Axel Kilgore
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Corners bumped; Spine creases and sunned; Mild to moderate... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Opium Hunter: Axel Kilgore, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Corners bumped; Spine creases and sunned; Mild to moderate... More info...

$1.50  buy

 They Call Me the Mercenary No. 10: Bush Warfare: Axel Kilgore
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Corners bumped; Spine creases and sunned; Mild to moderate... More info...

$1.50  buy

 They Call Me the Mercenary No. 9: The Terror Contract: Axel Kilgore
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Corners bumped; Spine creases and sunned; Mild to moderate... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Bad Scene at Bong Son: John Lansing
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear; Spine crease; Mild to moderate cover edge wear; Mild bumped... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 135

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page