Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alreadyreadusedbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (99)
 Business & Economics (74)
 Children & Teens (104)
 Computers & Internet (41)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (61)
 Fiction & Literature (676)
 History (152)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (30)
 Law (61)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (33)
 Mind & Body (92)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (58)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (69)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (61)
 Science & Technology (96)
 Social Science & Politics (252)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (27)
 True Crime (34)
 Other (289)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alreadyreadusedbooks (97Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 97
Member since Jan-16-06 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1499 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy; Pages tanning; Slight shelf wear; Minor bumped corners; More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tales of the City: Armistead Maupin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; minimal shelf wear; page edges slightly toned; corners... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Faint spine crease; Minor tanning to... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; No spine crease; Some soiling to page edges; Top page... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Boleyn Inheritance: Philippa Gregory
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Slight soiling to cover edges; Corners lightly bumped;... More info...

$10.00  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: Mireille Guiliano
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear; Minimal tanning/soiling to page edges; Corners mildly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Hot Stuff: Janet Evanovich, Leanne Banks
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; No spine creases; Minimal... More info...

$2.00  buy

 S Is for Silence: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine crease; Minor tanning to... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Motor Mouth: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners slightly bumped; No spine crease; Slight soiling... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Quiet American: Graham Greene
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New; Slight shelf wear from handling; More info...

$7.00  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light rubbing/wear to covers; Minimal shelf wear; Minor bumped corners;... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Buffalo Creek Disaster: How the Survivors of One of the Worst Disasters in Coal-Mining History Brought Suit Against the Coal Company--And Won: Gerald M. Stern
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Minor spine creases; Light tanning... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Further Tales of the City: Armistead Maupin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition; some shelf wear; page edges slightly toned; corners... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A Civil Action: Jonathan Harr
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear; Corners lightly bumped; No spine crease; Some light... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Deadly Gamble: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Faint spine creases; Light tanning... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Back To The Bedroom: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; No spine creases; Light tanning to... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Seize the Day: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition; minimal shelf wear to edges and cover; back cover has a... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Ana's Story: A Journey of Hope: Jenna Bush
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Minimal tanning to page edges; DJ... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Western Civilization: The Continuing Experiment, Dolphin Ed: Barry S. Strauss, Barry Strauss, Thomas F. X. Noble
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition; Textbook; Unread book; Very slight shelf wear; More info...

$40.00  buy

 McKettrick's Pride: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear; Minor spine crease; Mild bumped corners; Top page edges... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 75

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.