Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alotofbooks.com > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (43)
 Biography & Autobiography (100)
 Business & Economics (68)
 Children & Teens (93)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (71)
 Fiction & Literature (103)
 History (111)
 Hobbies & Crafts (52)
 Home & Garden (29)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (39)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (106)
 Nature & Animals (44)
 Parenting & Family (52)
 Performing Arts (29)
 Philosophy (32)
 Psychology (63)
 Reference & Study Aids (49)
 Religion & Spirituality (186)
 Science & Technology (107)
 Social Science & Politics (194)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (335)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alotofbooks.com (1185Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1185
Member since Feb-08-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Royalton, MN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1191 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 454 pg. 1i4-2 More info...

$4.50  buy

 Life Application Study Bible: New International Version
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pages clean and tight, free of writing or... More info...

$20.00  buy

 New Choices in Natural Healing: Over 1,800 of the Best Self-Help Remedies from the World of Alternative Medicine
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 687 pg. 1g5-2. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Amy and Isabelle: Elizabeth Strout
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 304pgs. 6C2-2. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Bon Appetit Dinner Party Cookbook
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 276 pg. DJ has little shelf wear, tearing to top... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Original Illustrated Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 636pgs. 6R9. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 4
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 159 pg., boards show small shelf wear, pages... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book No 3: Anne Van Wagner Young
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 159 pg., pages clean and tight, 1b1-1. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Complete Book of Bible Trivia: Stephen J. Lang, Stephen Lang
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 504 pg. Clean and tight pages with very minor... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Differential Diagnosis of Common Complaints: Robert H. Seller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 442 pg. Pages clean and tight, very light wear... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Barbara Bush: A Memoir: Barbara Bush
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 575 clean & tight pages. Minor shelfwear to the... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 480 pg. Glossy pictorial hardcover. 1L2-1. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 480 pg. Glossy hardcover, pages clean and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Prayers for Children
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Pages are clean and bright, cover edges and... More info...

$2.75  buy

 NOLS Wilderness Medicine: Tod Schimelpfenig
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 317 pg. Pages clean and tight, only very minor... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Ten Commandments: The Significance of God's Laws in Everyday Life: Dr. Laura Schlessinger, Stewart Vogel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 319pgs. 1r5. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Temple of My Familiar: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 416 pg. 1i6-2. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Libra: A Novel: Don DeLillo
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 456pgs. 2 copies. 6C4-2. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Communion: A True Story: Whitley Strieber
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 299pgs. Clean and tight. DJ has some shelf... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Gift of Peace: Personal Reflections: Joseph Cardinal Bernardin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 153 clean and tight pages. Slight shelfwear to... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 60

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page