Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > aloffredio > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (4)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (30)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (90)
 History (47)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (13)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (57)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (57)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aloffredio (589Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 589
Member since Apr-14-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Providennce, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
170 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald, Matthew Joseph Bruccoli, Scott F. Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild wear to front cover corners, small wrinkle on spine. Otherwise looks... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The House on Mango Street: Sandra Cisneros
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: FREE UPGRADE TO 1st CLASS SHIPPING. Some wear to the spine and front cover. More info...

$1.30  buy

 Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America: Barbara Ehrenreich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape. Never read! More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Bedford Anthology of American Literature: 1865 to the Present: Linck C. Johnson, Linck Johnson, Susan Belasco
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small sticker on cover, mild wear and a few small creases to corners of... More info...

$29.50  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creases to back cover. Front cover has some shelf wear and spine has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Hundred Years of Solitude: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great condition. Just some yellowing to the outside pages, nothing too... More info...

$1.40  buy

 The Odyssey of Homer: Richmond Lattimore
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks great minus some shelf wear to outside pages when book is... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Odyssey of Homer: Richmond Lattimore
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks great. Light wear to outside pages. Crease on back cover. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Persian Letters: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Baron Charles Louis De Secondat, De LA Br`Ede Et De Montesquieu
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to outsidepages/yellowing. Some writing in a few chapters of book.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 New Sudden Fiction: Short-Short Stories from America and Beyond: Robert Shapard
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost brand new! Never read. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Chronicles: Bob Dylan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost band new! Very mild wear to cover, hardly noticable. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Heidi Chronicles and Other Plays: Wendy Wasserstein
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new, just some high lighting here and there. Mild wear. More info...

$1.70  buy

 Wild Mind: Living the Writer's Life: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Practically like new. Mild yellowing to outside pages. More info...

$1.25  buy

 A River Runs Through It and Other Stories: Norman MacLean
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 A World Lit Only by Fire: The Medieval Mind and the Renaissance Portrait of an Age: William Manchester
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Really good shape. Just some shelf wear to the outside pages. More info...

$1.80  buy

 Of Paradise and Power: America and Europe in the New World Order: Robert Kagan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition. New read! More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mild edge wear to cover and spine and outside pages. Book looks great... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Isaac's Storm: A Man, a Time, and the Deadliest Hurricane in History: Erik Larson, Isaac Monroe Cline
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost like new. Just a bit of yellowing to the outside pages. Nothing too... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Master and Margarita: Mikhail Bulgakov
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some edge wear to cover and back cover. A bit of shelf wear to spine. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Lost in Translation: A Life in a New Language: Eva Hoffman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Mild shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page