 |
Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Great condition, dust jacket has a few scuff marks in the back and front.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
A History of the American People: Paul Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: In good condition for a multiple used book. No markings, highlighter use,... More info...
 $8.09  |
|
 |
Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Complete with dust jacket, it is brand new! Gift-giving condition! More info...
 $1.58  |
|
 |
The American Experiment Volume II Since 1865: Cathy D. Matson, Steven M. Gillon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Only a couple pages highlighted and shelf wear. Still in great condition! More info...
 $15.61  |
|
 |
Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition! Has one mark (name) on the inside cover from previous... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Contending Voices: Biographical Explorations of the American Past Since 1865: John Hollitz
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, only some shelf wear. Great condition More info...
 $20.31  |
|
 |
Psychology in Action: Karen Huffman
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, no highlighter or writing in it. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Meanings of Dress: Kimberly A. Miller-Spillman, Mary Lynn Damhorst, Susan O. Michelman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has some highlighting but the book itself is in good condition. More info...
 $44.73  |
|
 |
The English Language: A Historical Introduction: Charles Barber
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with only some highlighting. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Rand Mcnally Atlas of American History
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has no markings or highlighting! Is in great condition! More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Magic Garment: Principles of Costume Design: Rebecca Cunningham
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is great condition with no writing or highlighting inside. Great book... More info...
 $30.63  |
|
 |
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket not in great condition but there. Book has 2-3 markings inside... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Western Civilizations: Judith G. Coffin, Robert C. Stacey, Robert E. Lerner, Standish Meacham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No writing or Highlighting! Has wear and tear but still in acceptable... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
American Voices: How Dialects Differ from Coast to Coast: Walt Wolfram
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has very little highlighting and is in very good conditioning. More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Western Civilizations: Their History & Their Culture: Judith G. Coffin, Robert C. Stacey, Robert E. Lerner, Standish Meacham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: has wear and tear still in ok condtion, and a little pencil underlinging.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Process of Science: Discovering Biology: Salvatore J. Tavormina
(CD-ROM, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition has been used by myself several times. Very helpful to... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Short Prose Reader
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edges are bent, other then that pages are great, no highlighter or writing... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Secret of the Old Clock: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Was owned by a child, still in good condition. Has the wear of being owned... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wanderlust: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in decent condition. The cover is bent slightly. Pages are in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The House on Hope Street: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in decent condition. The bind is bent slightly and worn a bit.... More info...
 $0.75  |