Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ally73086 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ally73086 (12Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 12
Member since Sep-17-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fairview, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, dust jacket has a few scuff marks in the back and front.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 A History of the American People: Paul Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In good condition for a multiple used book. No markings, highlighter use,... More info...

$8.09  buy

 Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Complete with dust jacket, it is brand new! Gift-giving condition! More info...

$1.58  buy

 The American Experiment Volume II Since 1865: Cathy D. Matson, Steven M. Gillon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only a couple pages highlighted and shelf wear. Still in great condition! More info...

$15.61  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition! Has one mark (name) on the inside cover from previous... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Contending Voices: Biographical Explorations of the American Past Since 1865: John Hollitz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, only some shelf wear. Great condition More info...

$20.31  buy

 Psychology in Action: Karen Huffman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, no highlighter or writing in it. More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Meanings of Dress: Kimberly A. Miller-Spillman, Mary Lynn Damhorst, Susan O. Michelman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some highlighting but the book itself is in good condition. More info...

$44.73  buy

 The English Language: A Historical Introduction: Charles Barber
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with only some highlighting. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Rand Mcnally Atlas of American History
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has no markings or highlighting! Is in great condition! More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Magic Garment: Principles of Costume Design: Rebecca Cunningham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is great condition with no writing or highlighting inside. Great book... More info...

$30.63  buy

 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket not in great condition but there. Book has 2-3 markings inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Western Civilizations: Judith G. Coffin, Robert C. Stacey, Robert E. Lerner, Standish Meacham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing or Highlighting! Has wear and tear but still in acceptable... More info...

$1.00  buy

 American Voices: How Dialects Differ from Coast to Coast: Walt Wolfram
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has very little highlighting and is in very good conditioning. More info...

$21.00  buy

 Western Civilizations: Their History & Their Culture: Judith G. Coffin, Robert C. Stacey, Robert E. Lerner, Standish Meacham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has wear and tear still in ok condtion, and a little pencil underlinging.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Process of Science: Discovering Biology: Salvatore J. Tavormina
(CD-ROM, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good condition has been used by myself several times. Very helpful to... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Short Prose Reader
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edges are bent, other then that pages are great, no highlighter or writing... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Secret of the Old Clock: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Was owned by a child, still in good condition. Has the wear of being owned... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wanderlust: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in decent condition. The cover is bent slightly. Pages are in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The House on Hope Street: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in decent condition. The bind is bent slightly and worn a bit.... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.