Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > allied223 > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Study Aids (24)
 Advanced Placement (1)
 GED (General Educational Development Tests) (6)
 SAT & PSAT (Scholastic Assessment Test & Preliminary Scholastic Assessment Test) (5)
 Study Guides (4)
 Tests (4)
 TOEFL (Test of English as a Foreign Language) (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
allied223 (2199Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
24 items in Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Enduring Vision: Clifford E. Clark Jr., Harvard Sitkoff, Joseph F. Kett, Nancy Woloch
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$83.50  buy

 United States History
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Focus On Grammar: An Integrated Skills Approach: Irene Schoenberg, Jay Maurer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$35.80  buy

 Study Guide and Workbook an Interactive Approach for Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life: Cecie Starr
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Pre-Ged Mathematics
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$17.00  buy

 Cisco Networking Academy Program Ccna 1 and 2 Companion Guide: Cisco Networking Academy Program, Cisco Systems Inc
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages Unused! Includes CD. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Assessment Of Exceptional Students: Educational And Psychological Procedures: Ronald L. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Nursing Assisting: Essentials For Long-Term Care: Barbara Acello
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Contemporary's Ged: Social Studies
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Authentic Assessment: A Handbook for Educators: Diane Hart
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Biology: Life on Earth: Gerald Audesirk, Joseph P. Chinnici, Susan M. Wadkowski, Teresa Audesirk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$5.75  buy

 SciencePlus: Technology and Society: Charles P. McFadden, Robert Eugene Yager
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less Same Day if received by 2 pm... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Economic Problem: James K. Galbraith, Robert L. Heilbroner
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$15.00  buy

 New Revised Cambridge Ged Program: Exercise Book for Mathematics
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2 p.m. EST!... More info...

$15.50  buy

 Cambridge Ged Program: Exercise Interpreting Bk for Literature and the Arts: Jerry Howett
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$3.00  buy

 GED, Preparation for the High School Equivalency Examination: Julie Landau, Robert Mitchell
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$3.00  buy

 New Revised Cambridge Ged Program: Exercise Book for the Writing Skills Test, Part Two
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$9.90  buy

 New Revised Cambridge Ged Program: Exercise Book for Science
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Literature: Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Literature: Timeless Voices, Timeless Themes
(Transparencies, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$26.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page