Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > allied223 > Books > Social Science & Politics > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (77)
 Anthropology (1)
 Criminology (1)
 Ethnic Studies (5)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (1)
 Human Services (2)
 Minority Studies (2)
 Political Science (41)
 Sociology (23)
 Women's Studies (3)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
allied223 (2199Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
14 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell, Reese
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Perspectivas Culterales De Espana: Ibarra Kattan
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$20.50  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$63.00  buy

 Contemporary's Ged: Social Studies
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences: Lee Jackson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Slight shelf wear. Very Good. More info...

$5.90  buy

 M C Higgins the Great: With Connections: Virginia Hamilton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Environmental Science: A Study of Interrelationiships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Married and Single Life: Audrey P. Riker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Crime and the Law: A Look at the Criminal Justice System: Maxine Phillips
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Parents and Their Children Textbook: Verdene Ryder
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Kimono: Level 1
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Liberty, Equality, Power: A History of American People
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Cultural Landscape - An Introduction to Human Geography: Ap Test Prep: James M. Rubenstein
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Designing Effective Instruction for Secondary Social Studies: Richard E. Gross, Thomas L. Dynneson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 1