Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > allied223 > Books > Science & Technology > Life Sciences
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Life Sciences (38)
 Biology (16)
 Botany (1)
 Ecology (6)
 Genetics & Genomics (2)
 Horticulture (6)
 Human Anatomy & Physiology (7)
 Zoology (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
allied223 (2199Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
38 items in Life Sciences

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Human Anatomy and Physiology: Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Biology: The Dynamics Of Life: Alton Biggs
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$43.00  buy

 Biology: Concepts and Connections: Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Martha R. Taylor, Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Includes Sealed CD! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves... More info...

$37.00  buy

 Genetics With Infotrac: The Continuity of Life: Daniel J. Fairbanks, W. Ralph Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! No Infotrac. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day... More info...

$63.00  buy

 Modern Biology: Towle
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if... More info...

$25.00  buy

 General and Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Includes Registration Code. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less!... More info...

$28.00  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Includes CD-Rom. Like new.... More info...

$90.00  buy

 The Human Body: Concepts of Anatomy and Physiology: Bruce D. Wingerd
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$32.00  buy

 Biology: Neil A. Campbell, Reese
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Study Guide and Workbook an Interactive Approach for Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life: Cecie Starr
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Living World: George B. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$47.00  buy

 Body Structures & Functions: Ann Senisi Scott, Elizabeth Fong
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unused! Still in plastic! Includes CD! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Human Anatomy Physiology: John W. Hole
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Modern Livestock and Poultry Production: James R. Gillespie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if Received... More info...

$105.00  buy

 General Biology Laboratory Manual: Eberhard
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Landscaping Principles and Practices: Principles and Practices: Jack Ingels
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$36.00  buy

 Biology: The Unity and Diversity of Life: Cecie Starr, Ralph Taggart
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Slight shelf wear. Includes CD. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Starr's Biology Today And Tomorrow: With Physiology, Infotrac, Vmentor, And Ovrc: Lisa Starr, Starr
(CD-ROM, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$19.98  buy

 Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology: David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Includes 2 Sealed CD's. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less!... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Botany: An Introduction to Plant Biology: James D. Mauseth
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Slight shelf wear. Like new. More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page