Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > allied223 > Books > Business & Economics > Careers
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (117)
 Accounting (21)
 Business Writing (1)
 Careers (19)
 Commerce (2)
 Consumer Behavior (7)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (3)
 E-Commerce (2)
 Economics (24)
 Entrepreneurship (1)
 Finance (3)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (2)
 Industries (11)
 International (1)
 Labor (3)
 Management (3)
 Marketing (7)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Personal Finance (14)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
allied223 (2199Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Careers

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Peterson's Portfolio Power: The New Way to Showcase All Your Job Skills and Experiences: Martin Kimeldorf
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$12.00  buy

 From School to Work: Harry T. Smith, James H. Lorenz, Littrell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Human Relations: Applications for Life & Work: Patrick J. Highland, Ralph D. Wray, Roger L. Luft
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Office: Procedures and Technology: Bonnie R. White, Mary Ellen Oliverio, William R. Pasewark
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences: Lee Jackson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Slight shelf wear. Very Good. More info...

$5.90  buy

 Diversified Health Occupations: Louise Simmers
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$9.25  buy

 Working Smart: Bonnie, F. Kowadlo, Madelyn Schulman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$6.60  buy

 Your Career Adventure: Exploring and Planning for Tomorrow: Roger Leroy Miller
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Preparing for Career Success: Jerry Ryan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Very slight shelf wear. Like... More info...

$20.00  buy

 An Introduction to Job Applications: Filling in the Blanks: J. Michael Farr, Susan Christophersen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Same Day if received by 2... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Introduction to Health Occupations: Today's Health Care Worker: Doreen S. Chesebro, Shirley A. Badasch
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Cover has some shelf wear. Pages... More info...

$7.00  buy

 From School to Work: Harry T. Smith, James H. Lorenz, Littrell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$26.00  buy

 The Quick Internet Guide to Career and Education Information: Anne Wolfinger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Developing Career And Living Skills: Barb Terry, Mary Sue Burkhardt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leave Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$27.00  buy

 Introduction to Health Occupations: Today's Health Care Worker: Shirley A. Badasch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! Paperback. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Preparing for Career Success: Jerry Ryan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Working: Career Success for the 21st Century: Larry J. Bailey
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Business Communications: Thomas Means
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received... More info...

$21.50  buy

 Developing Career And Living Skills: Barb Terry, Mary Sue Burkhardt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm... More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 1