Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > allibay4tbi > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (10)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (90)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (12)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (12)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
allibay4tbi (115Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 115
Member since Jan-18-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: pottstown, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
91 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 After Caroline: Kay Hooper
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: read a few times, shows wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Autumn Lover: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows wear on cover and spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baily's Irish Dream/Czech Mate: Kate Thomas, Stephanie Doyle
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Before and After: Rosellen Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shos shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Best Kept Secrets: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shows a little shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blindside: An FBI Thriller: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shows shelf wear, spine creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bloodline: Sidney Sheldon
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: initials in front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Body & Soul: Jennifer Archer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight creases in spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brazen: Carly Phillips
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows little wear, spine creased in 2 places More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can't Take My Eyes Off of You: Kasey Michaels
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: initials in back cover, minimal water dam outside back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cobra Event: Richard Preston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: initials in cover spine shows wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Company of Thieves: Gil Roscoe
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Contents Under Pressure: Edna Buchanan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Water: Sharon Sala
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x in front cover in oen, spine creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 Daughter of Darkness: Steven Spruill
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shows wear..writing in back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dead On The Dance Floor: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: stamp from used book store in front page More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Look Down: Bob Mayer, Jennifer Crusie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used book store stamp in front page..spine and cover show wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eaters of the Dead: The Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Experiences With the Northmen in A.d. 922: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eleventh Hour: An FBI Thriller: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page