Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > aliteraryman > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (57)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (77)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (22)
 Fiction & Literature (198)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (32)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (23)
 Mind & Body (44)
 Nature & Animals (19)
 Parenting & Family (52)
 Performing Arts (10)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (33)
 Reference & Study Aids (15)
 Religion & Spirituality (43)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (115)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (81)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
aliteraryman (84Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 98.2%
Feedback Score: 84
Member since Aug-22-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: MIDDLETOWN, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
529 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Running With Scissors: A Memoir: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears new. Paperback Ships fast and packed well. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: Ann Brashares
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW PB-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Holes: Louis Sachar
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVERED PB-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SCHOOL STAMP INSIDE-FAST SHIPPING AND... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-MINOR IMPERFECTIONS-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW HC W D/J-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Weight of Water: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW PB NEAR MINT FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-GLOSSY AND CLEAN-MINOR SPINE CREASE-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Scarlett: The Sequel to Margaret Mitchell's Gone With the Wind: Alexandra Ripley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC W D/J EXLIBRARY-NO POCKET, BUT HAS STAMPS-MYLAR COVER OVER D/J-FAST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stolen Lives: Twenty Years in a Desert Jail: Malika Oufkir, Michele Fitoussi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-FIRST EDITION-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Strategies: Doing What Works, Doing What Matters: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice book, minor shelf wear. One corner creased. Ships fast and packed... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW HARDCOVER/DJ-SIMON/SCHUSTER ED.,-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING More info...

$0.99  buy

 Homecoming: Cynthia Voigt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER EDITION. May have had a dust jacket, none present. Writing on... More info...

$1.68  buy

 Redwall: The Graphic Novel: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ***BRAND NEW-MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$1.18  buy

 The Greatest Generation Speaks: Letters and Reflections: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST TRADE ED., HC W D/J-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ethan Frome and Other Short Fiction: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD PLUS-HARDCOVERED PAPERBACK-LIGHT AGE TONING-FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Ring of Endless Light: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new with very minor shelf wear. Ships fast and packed well. More info...

$0.76  buy

 Send No Flowers: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ***MINT CONDITION -LOOKS UNREAD (NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION)-HARDCOVER W... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Island: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER-NO D/J-VERY GOOD CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING- More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Return to Love: Relfections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles: Marianne Williamson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW-NEAR MINT-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jackdaws: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FIRST PRINTING HC/DJ-NEAR MINT FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 27

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page