Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alicepahokie > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (10)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 True Crime (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alicepahokie (283Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 283
Member since Feb-13-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Easton, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
34 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The First Days of School: How to Be an Effective Teacher: Harry K. Wong, Rosemary T. Wong
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside in excellent condition. No writing or highlighting. Minimal cover... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Glory in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read! Excellent condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Maker's Diet: Jordan S. Rubin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Never been read. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Spin Selling: Neil Rackham
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Extra copy, never been read! Mint condition!! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Loyalty in Death: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on corners. Slight page yellowing. Book in very good overall... More info...

$2.95  buy

 How to Become a Rainmaker: The People Who Get and Keep Customers: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent shape. Slight dust cover wear. Read once. Ships in 1-2 business... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century: Zolar Entertainment
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Immaculate shape, order it today!! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Those Who Trespass: A Novel of Murder and Television: Bill O'Reilly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Excellent condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Live Your Best Life: A Treasury of Wisdom, Wit, Advice, Interviews, And Inspiration from O, the Oprah Magazine: Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. No dust jacket. Never read. More info...

$7.49  buy

 Excel for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! More info...

$3.99  buy

 Who's Your Caddy: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf: Rick Reilly
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Becoming a Master Manager: A Competency Framwork: Michael P. Thompson, Michael R. McGrath, Robert E. Quinn, Sue R. Faerman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting or writing on inside. Great condition. Slight cover wear. More info...

$39.99  buy

 Sales Closing for Dummies: Tom Hopkins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. No writing. Ships within 1-2 business days. More info...

$8.25  buy

 Whistle While You Work: Heeding Your Life's Calling: David A. Shapiro, Richard J. Leider
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on corners. Never been read! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Princess Bride: S. Morgenstern's Classic Tale of True Love and High Adventure: William Goldman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Never been read. More info...

$11.50  buy

 Garden Of Angels: Lurlene McDaniel
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Never been read. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Working With Young Children: Judith Herr
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Free Observation Guide! Excellent Condition. More info...

$14.99  buy

 Introduction to Economics with infotrac: Marc Lieberman, Robert Hall
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No writing or highlighting! Excellent condition, minor wear on cover. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Financial Accounting: Earl K. Stice, James, D. Stice, Monte R. Swain
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Seldom used!! No highlighting or writing on inside.... More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Green: Troon McAllister
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been read. Mint condition! More info...

$9.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page