Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_09 > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (37079)
 Administration (358)
 AIDS & HIV (665)
 Allied Health Services (1786)
 Alternative Medicine (904)
 Anatomy (1097)
 Caregiving (896)
 Dentistry (420)
 Diagnosis (653)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (174)
 Diseases (2008)
 Emergency Medicine (609)
 Ethics (812)
 Health Care Delivery (771)
 Health Policy (629)
 History (600)
 Nursing (3951)
 Nutrition (1233)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (519)
 Pharmacy (960)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (666)
 Physiology (1518)
 Psychiatry (1532)
 Public Health (871)
 Reproductive Medicine (682)
 Surgery (1986)
 Veterinary Medicine (647)
 Other (28786)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_09 (5083Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
37079 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. (H12_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding.... More info...

$14.77  buy

 Microbiology: A Human Perspective: C. Evans Roberts Jr., Denise G. Anderson, Martha T. Nester, Nester
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$217.08  buy

 Human Physiology: An Integrated Approach: Dee Unglaub Silverthorn
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. More info...

$196.26  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$22.10  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+, Red Ink Mark End Page in Near Fine jacket Sm4to-about 10 Tall. More info...

$10.55  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$17.61  buy

 Handle with Care: Jodi Picoult
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. minor dust/wear around the edges/spine.... More info...

$7.90  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. CLEAN TIGHT BRIGHT UNMARKED UNCLIPPED VERY... More info...

$2.63  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0060193395 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Excellent clean condition, good reading copy. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0060193395 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: More info...

$3.57  buy

 The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures: Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition.... More info...

$6.31  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust... More info...

$5.26  buy

 Human Physiology: An Integrated Approach: Dee Unglaub Silverthorn
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$187.02  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. More info...

$5.86  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NEW! More info...

$3.26  buy

 The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures: Anne Fadiman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0374525641. Markings in text; wear to edges; cover shows gentle... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Scarpetta: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Library Edition. More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 1,854

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page