Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_09 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5228)
 Architecture & Design (7542)
 Art & Photography (21864)
 Biography & Autobiography (48045)
 Business & Economics (46539)
 Children & Teens (82735)
 Computers & Internet (23265)
 Cooking (11310)
 Education & Teaching (45830)
 Fiction & Literature (113663)
 History (60130)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7729)
 Home & Garden (8603)
 Humor & Games (12009)
 Law (23729)
 Mathematics (11849)
 Medical (37364)
 Mind & Body (50010)
 Nature & Animals (26356)
 Parenting & Family (32702)
 Performing Arts (22748)
 Philosophy (16802)
 Psychology (33533)
 Reference & Study Aids (22189)
 Religion & Spirituality (53966)
 Science & Technology (64773)
 Social Science & Politics (103566)
 Sports & Recreation (14644)
 Transportation (6484)
 Travel (18412)
 True Crime (5671)
 Other (132248)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_09 (5176Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.4%
Feedback Score: 5176
Member since May-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
687792 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Playboy's Office Romance: Karen Toller Whittenburg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New Harlequin American Romance series # 914, unread, new condition with... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Invincible Louisa

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 247pp, Text clean, binding sound. The biography of Louisa May Alcott... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Passing by: Selected Essays 1962-1991: Jerzy Kosinski
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Nr Fine 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound, Printed posthumously. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Glory Lane: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Looking at Bears: Dorothy Hinshaw Patent
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ, protected in removable poly jacket. 8 vo, reading... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Indoor Plants: Comprehensive Care and Culture: Doris F. Hirsch
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Chipped DJ/Very Clean Text 080196489X. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Kevin Browne's Night Tales: Kevin Browne, Stephen Blue
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good/chipping/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0962636894. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Once upon a Reptar: Kitty Richards
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches pgs. Not numbered... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Disney's the Hunchback of Notre Dame: Gina Ingoglia, Walt Disney Productions
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Fine, a beautiful book! Large octavo, Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Reform and Regulation: American Politics, 1900-1916: Lewis L. Gould
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/cover Wear/Page Pen Marks 0471319147. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Sams Teach Yourself the Internet in 24 Hours: Ned Snell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Soft cover--Little shelf wear--Very good condition. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Baseball's Great Moments/1987: Joseph Reichler
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book condition is very good. sm 4to-size jacket condition is good (sm. tear... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Enormous Prayers: A Journey into the Priesthood: Thomas Kunkel
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Lightly Read W/Dj, No... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Chesapeake Autumn: Stephanie Richards
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good paperback (name) More info...

$2.09  buy

 Deadly Frost: Terry Moan
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover. 1979 1st edition. Rawson. Name inside cover. Text is... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Chinese Vegetarian Cooking,: Kenneth H. C. Lo
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG, over 175 recipes 8 vo, 185p., tear to back wrap, previous owners name... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Lord Rivington's Lady
(1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION. More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Handful of Trouble
(1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Candlelight Ecstasy Romance #482;... More info...

$2.09  buy

 New Destinies/Fall 1989: Jim Baen
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. More info...

$2.09  buy

 New Approaches to Family Pastoral Care: Douglas A. Anderson
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good +Condition, Very Lightly Read Softback Book, No... More info...

$2.09  buy

Page 1 of 34,390

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page