Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_08 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (7041)
 Criticism (245)
 Decoration & Ornament (383)
 Design & Drafting (836)
 Historic Preservation (106)
 History (1512)
 Individual Architect (725)
 Interior Design (1077)
 Landscape (310)
 Methods & Materials (315)
 Professional Practice (52)
 Project Management (67)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (1073)
 Reference (253)
 Religious Buildings (78)
 Residential Architecture (607)
 Study & Teaching (130)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (388)
 Other (2259)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_08 (4759Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
7041 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0451191153 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this... More info...

$4.53  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal... More info...

$2.21  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$4.75  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. 704 pp. More info...

$9.12  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Mass Market Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick... More info...

$6.33  buy

 Computer System Architecture: M. Morris Mano
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Books are in NEW condition. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality... More info...

$107.57  buy

 Computer System Architecture: M. Morris Mano
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Looks Great! Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no... More info...

$84.38  buy

 The Bulldozer in the Countryside: Suburban Sprawl and the Rise of American Environmentalism: Adam Ward Rome
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Paperback. Almost New. Almost new condition. SKU: 23868051 All orders... More info...

$22.05  buy

 Computer Systems Design and Architecture: Harry F. Jordan, Vincent P. Heuring
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 2nd Edition. New Hardcover, copyright 2004. More info...

$69.94  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! More info...

$2.10  buy

 One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. 192 p. More info...

$26.36  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. More info...

$25.26  buy

 Neverwhere: Neil Gaiman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$15.56  buy

 Neverwhere: Neil Gaiman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$19.67  buy

 One Nation: America Remembers September 11, 2001
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text.... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.10  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New LIKE NEW Book with clean text, nice cover, tight binding. More info...

$2.70  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very good condition lightly read softback book, very clean no... More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 353

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page