Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_08 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5301)
 Architecture & Design (7184)
 Art & Photography (21262)
 Biography & Autobiography (46193)
 Business & Economics (46422)
 Children & Teens (80728)
 Computers & Internet (22550)
 Cooking (11237)
 Education & Teaching (45083)
 Fiction & Literature (111536)
 History (58798)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7272)
 Home & Garden (8207)
 Humor & Games (11845)
 Law (22894)
 Mathematics (11499)
 Medical (36386)
 Mind & Body (48384)
 Nature & Animals (25098)
 Parenting & Family (32425)
 Performing Arts (21868)
 Philosophy (16442)
 Psychology (33476)
 Reference & Study Aids (21509)
 Religion & Spirituality (52999)
 Science & Technology (63685)
 Social Science & Politics (100601)
 Sports & Recreation (14267)
 Transportation (6131)
 Travel (18347)
 True Crime (5619)
 Other (128643)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_08 (4665Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 97.9%
Feedback Score: 4665
Member since May-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
671810 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Name of Annabel Lee: Julian Symons
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good paperback First paperback edition. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Going Under: Trevor Wright
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Unread no marks, lite rubbing to cover, paperback. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Great Lakes: Carole Chester
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 083173938X. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Humphrey Bogart
(1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches jacket is in good+... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Stop the Wedding!: Maris Soule
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good #1038. Pages lightly yellowed. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Sociology: A Brief Introduction
(1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. HC. Looks new. Smoke free home. 654 p. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Frank Fister's Hidden Talent: Story and Pictures: Paul Brett Johnson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Nr Fine 4 to, Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Consumer Reports Money Book: How to Get It, Save It, and Spend It Wisely: Aileen Jacobson, Emily Card, Janet Bambord, Jeff Blyskal
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! ! ! ! ! Never Read! An excellent copy! Hardcover with DJ. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Serena
(1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Has bookstore stamp or persons name... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Almanac of Adventure: Richard Whittingham
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0528880632 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Best Home Plans
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good {VG++} Trade-Size Paperback; NEW BOOK; UNREAD; CREASES ON FRONT... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Joy of Classical Music: A Guide for You and Your Family: Joan Bennett Kennedy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Nan A Talese, 1992 NF Trade Paperback New York Nan A. Talese... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Northwest Murders: Elizabeth Atwood Taylor
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine, book is like new, a great copy! More info...

$2.09  buy

 Heartstruck: Elise Title
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New This is a Brand New Copy. ~Perfect~ ISBN: 0373256132. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Clouded Paradise: Rachel Ford
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN:... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Iphigenia Among the Taurians: Euripides, Nicholas Rudall
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Just You and Me: Rena McKay
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Romance #713; FIRST... More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Gentleman Called: Dorothy Salisbury Davis
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very nice copy. Some spinal creases. Pages tight! ISBN:... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Oscar's Silly ABC's and Other Stories: Michaela Muntean
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. No Jacket More info...

$2.09  buy

 Did You Say Baby?!: Lynn Miller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New ***Brand New *** Slight shelf wear. ISBN: 0373520883. More info...

$2.09  buy

Page 1 of 33,591

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page