Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (43433)
 Applied Sciences (332)
 Astronomy (1317)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1333)
 Biotechnology (420)
 Chemistry (2845)
 Cosmology (573)
 Earth Sciences (3780)
 Electricity (268)
 Electromagnetism (175)
 Energy (378)
 Environmental Science (2180)
 History (729)
 Life Sciences (10397)
 Light (439)
 Optics (419)
 Paleontology (498)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (531)
 Physics (2890)
 Reference (201)
 Study & Teaching (284)
 Technology (19485)
 Thermodynamics (159)
 Time (541)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (194)
 Other (8389)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (3917Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
43433 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Human Physiology: Stuart Ira Fox
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0077265874 Barely used hardcover. Name written on paper spine,... More info...

$127.60  buy

 Introduction to Genetic Analysis: Anthony J.F. Griffiths, Richard C. Lewontin, Sean B. Carroll, Sue Wessler
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand New, Original US edition, Prefect condition, Ready to ship! , No... More info...

$82.07  buy

 Physics: John D. Cutnell, Kenneth W. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0470223553 Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and... More info...

$158.25  buy

 Pharmaceutical Calculations: Howard C. Ansel
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 158255837X Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and... More info...

$60.77  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 039914255X New. More info...

$11.26  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. More info...

$9.37  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Book is in very good shape. More info...

$4.17  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. The bottom corner of the front cover is... More info...

$6.33  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 392 p.... More info...

$5.80  buy

 Biological Psychology: Mark R. Rosenzweig, Neil V. Watson, S. Marc Breedlove
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. New Condition. SKU: 23667241 All orders shipped within 1... More info...

$88.25  buy

 Introduction to Organic Laboratory Techniques: A Microscale Approach: Donald L. Pavia, Gary M. Lampman, George S. Kriz, Randall G. Engel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0495016306 New (not wrapped) hardcover, barely shelf wear. DAILY... More info...

$170.86  buy

 Thermodynamics: An Engineering Approach: Michael A. Boles, Yunus A. Cengel, Yunus Cengel
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose... More info...

$146.42  buy

 Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: April Hazard Vallerand, Judith Hopfer Deglin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$40.35  buy

 Business Research Methods: Donald R. Cooper, Pamela S. Schindler
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0077224876 New hardcover book. CD has been opened, is intact. Surface... More info...

$178.24  buy

 Biology With Infotrac: Diana W. Martin, Eldra Solomon, Linda Berg, Linda R. Berg
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New This book is 10 out of 10 condition! ! Clean crisp pages with a tight... More info...

$171.63  buy

 Biology With Infotrac: Diana W. Martin, Eldra Solomon, Linda Berg, Linda R. Berg
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New This book is 10 out of 10 condition! ! Clean crisp pages with a tight... More info...

$147.75  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding.... More info...

$4.88  buy

 Introduction to Chemistry: A Conceptual Approach: James Birk, James P. Birk, Pamela S. Marks, Richard C. Bauer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. New Condition. SKU: 23664883 All orders shipped within 1... More info...

$132.16  buy

 Cradle to Cradle: Remaking the Way We Make Things: Michael Braungart, William McDonough
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or... More info...

$18.27  buy

Page 1 of 2,172

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page