Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (21524)
 Cognitive Psychology (1097)
 Creative Ability (356)
 Developmental (1992)
 Emotions (927)
 Human Sexuality (2200)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (202)
 Interpersonal Relations (2974)
 Mental Health (501)
 Mental Illness (752)
 Neuropsychology (403)
 Personality (603)
 Psychological Movements (1255)
 Psychopathology (1369)
 Psychotherapy (2295)
 Reference (397)
 Social Psychology (986)
 Other (10622)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (4123Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
21524 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference: Malcolm Gladwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with... More info...

$9.27  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 1416954120 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping,... More info...

$16.75  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket.... More info...

$14.51  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. More info...

$22.99  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. More info...

$22.99  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 1416954120 BRAND NEW-I SHIP FAST-Please choose Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$14.35  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine; Collectible Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread.... More info...

$25.59  buy

 Are You There Vodka? It's Me Chelsea: Chelsea Handler
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback in very good condition with no... More info...

$15.61  buy

 Biological Psychology: Mark R. Rosenzweig, Neil V. Watson, S. Marc Breedlove
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. New Condition. SKU: 23667241 All orders shipped within 1... More info...

$88.25  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Paperback-1998. Author: Aldous Huxley. Publisher: Perennial Classics.... More info...

$5.54  buy

 Brave New World: Aldous Huxley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New No highlighting-no underlining w/clean clear text. Tight binding.... More info...

$7.63  buy

 The Western Humanities: The Renaissance to the Present: Dewitt Platt, F. Dewitt Platt, Roy T. Matthews
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback. New Condition. SKU: 16427088 All orders shipped within 1... More info...

$84.03  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0064400557. More info...

$2.63  buy

 The Development of Children: Cynthia Lightfoot, Michael Cole, Sheila R. Cole
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. More info...

$123.96  buy

 The Development of Children: Cynthia Lightfoot, Michael Cole, Sheila R. Cole
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good The text appears clean, the cover has tiny corner scuffs,... More info...

$123.96  buy

 The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen Stassen Berger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... More info...

$93.58  buy

 The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen Stassen Berger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$138.47  buy

 The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen Stassen Berger
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 100% BRAND New US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / STUDENT 7th... More info...

$126.55  buy

 Comprehensive Stress Management: Jerrold S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$115.97  buy

Page 1 of 1,077

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page