Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (15819)
 Arbitration & Mediation (192)
 Business (258)
 Child Advocacy (522)
 Civil Rights (971)
 Constitutional (626)
 Contracts (123)
 Discrimination (383)
 Domestic Relations (2)
 Emigration & Immigration (167)
 Environmental (684)
 Housing & Urban Development (140)
 Human Rights (556)
 Intellectual Property (145)
 International (880)
 Jurisprudence (796)
 Labor & Employment (823)
 Land Use (86)
 Law Office Management (26)
 Legal History (363)
 Legal Profession (910)
 Legal Reference (581)
 Media & the Law (361)
 Property (267)
 Real Estate (225)
 Study & Teaching (63)
 Taxation (285)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (168)
 Other (10487)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (4015Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
15819 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Business Law Today: Standard Edition Text & Summarized Cases E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical, and International Environment: Gaylord A. Jentz, Roger Leroy Miller
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover 8th Edition text... More info...

$163.46  buy

 A Short Guide to Writing About Art: Sylvan Barnet
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good More info...

$40.64  buy

 Studies in Contract Law: Ian Ayres, Richard E. Speidel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$219.03  buy

 Constitutional Law: Principles And Policies: Erwin Chemerininsky, Erwin Chemerinsky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 073555787X BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item... More info...

$71.06  buy

 The Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG trade paperback, ISBN 0023895306 More info...

$10.50  buy

 Two Treatises of Government: John Locke
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FINE Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers... More info...

$4.17  buy

 The Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minimal cover wear. Pages clean and bright. A timeless... More info...

$21.10  buy

 Native Son: Wright
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New This is a new-looking 1998 softcover. All clean crisp text pages... More info...

$6.86  buy

 Contracts: Cases and Materials: Carol Sanger, E. Allan Farnsworth, Neil B. Cohen, William F. Young
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 1599410303 BRAND NEW! USUALLY SHIPS WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY! This item... More info...

$186.63  buy

 Contracts: Cases and Materials: Carol Sanger, E. Allan Farnsworth, Neil B. Cohen, William F. Young
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1031 p. University Casebook. More info...

$205.93  buy

 Black's Law Dictionary: Henry Campbell Black
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$39.14  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in New jacket More info...

$2.64  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Book is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Randolph Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 753 p. Contains:... More info...

$89.15  buy

 Fundamentals of Corporate Finance: Bradford D. Jordan, Randolph W. Westerfield, Randolph Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 753... More info...

$51.17  buy

 Business Law Today: Standard Edition Text & Summarized Cases E-Commerce, Legal, Ethical, and International Environment: Gaylord A. Jentz, Roger Leroy Miller
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or... More info...

$170.41  buy

 Brother Odd: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0553804804 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y69G. More info...

$12.65  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Honeymoon: Howard Roughan, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0316710628 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21L. More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 791

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page