Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (5161)
 Criticism (141)
 Decoration & Ornament (239)
 Design & Drafting (542)
 Historic Preservation (55)
 History (1088)
 Individual Architect (484)
 Interior Design (754)
 Landscape (174)
 Methods & Materials (196)
 Professional Practice (68)
 Project Management (58)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (877)
 Reference (223)
 Religious Buildings (113)
 Residential Architecture (522)
 Study & Teaching (90)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (270)
 Other (1678)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (3988Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
5161 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 1561581305 Excellent condition, hardback 1998, no marks, superb dust... More info...

$32.87  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. More info...

$26.63  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket 10 x 10 Previous owners name on flyleaf. More info...

$15.83  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$24.22  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$21.50  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. More info...

$31.59  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket Large hardcover in fine condition with fine dust... More info...

$16.80  buy

 Map of Bones: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine to Good/Fair 0060763876 book shows minor stains around edges, jacket... More info...

$12.60  buy

 The Not So Big House: A Blueprint for the Way We Really Live: Kira Obolensky, Sarah Susanka
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine dust jacket 1561581305. Color photographs and floor plans... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Charlie Bone And the Hidden King: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 441 p. Contains:... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Hotel Design: Planning and Development: Lawrence Adams, Richard H. Penner, Walter A. Rutes
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$67.38  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$25.47  buy

 Charlie Bone And the Hidden King: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardcover NO dust jacket, never read, all clean, unmarked, post office... More info...

$6.07  buy

 Charlie Bone And the Hidden King: Jenny Nimmo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD More info...

$5.26  buy

 Interior Design: Materials and Specifications: Lisa Godsey
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 320. More info...

$88.87  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NEAR FINE/ FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. CORNER RUBS, FINE... More info...

$31.65  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Abbeville Press. New York, New York, 1998. Decorative Boards.... More info...

$22.16  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket... More info...

$8.60  buy

 Fountainhead: Ayn Rand, Leonard (AFT) Peikoff
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Clean & solid & fine all around. More info...

$10.55  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect: Frank Lloyd Wright, Kathryn Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$28.03  buy

Page 1 of 259

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page