Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3461)
 Architecture & Design (5175)
 Art & Photography (15003)
 Biography & Autobiography (31747)
 Business & Economics (32426)
 Children & Teens (56729)
 Computers & Internet (15355)
 Cooking (7903)
 Education & Teaching (30881)
 Fiction & Literature (76109)
 History (40757)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5043)
 Home & Garden (5704)
 Humor & Games (8414)
 Law (15757)
 Mathematics (7902)
 Medical (24803)
 Mind & Body (34255)
 Nature & Animals (17438)
 Parenting & Family (22032)
 Performing Arts (15078)
 Philosophy (11348)
 Psychology (22692)
 Reference & Study Aids (14620)
 Religion & Spirituality (36593)
 Science & Technology (43610)
 Social Science & Politics (68360)
 Sports & Recreation (10074)
 Transportation (4084)
 Travel (12497)
 True Crime (3764)
 Other (90891)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (4090Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 4090
Member since May-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
465439 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Double Blind: Sara Stamey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG A Bit of edgewear to wraps, otherwise clean, tight. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Teachers' Voices, Teachers' Wisdom: Seven Adventurous Teachers Think Aloud: Nancy Kreinberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine, crease to back wrap, else fine 163pp, clean, tight. More info...

$2.09  buy

 St. Patrick's Gargoyle: Katherine Kurtz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine, very shallows creases, carefully read. Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Parenting Survival Kit: How to Make It Through the Parenting Years With Your Family, Sanity, and Wallet Intact: Aleta Koman, Edward Myers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine, small mark on ffep. Text clean, binding sound. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Required Reading: A Decade of Political Wit and Wisdom: Eugene J. McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. -1/4 burgundy cloth spine over burgundy... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Taking Stock: A Woman's Guide to Corporate Success: Phillip T. Drotning, Sharie Crain
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0809280051. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Girls' Night Out: Elizabeth August
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, CLEAN AND SOLID, NEW AND UNREAD. Mass... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Trial by Fire: Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, CLEAN AND SOLID, LOOKS NEW AND UNREAD.... More info...

$2.09  buy

 An Imperfect Spy: Carolyn G. Heilbrun
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine paperback. A Kate Fansler mystery. More info...

$2.09  buy

 An Imperfect Spy: Carolyn G. Heilbrun
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine paperback. A Kate Fansler mystery. More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Next New World: Bob Shacochis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine NOT creased. NO tears, stains,... More info...

$2.09  buy

 An Admirable Woman: Arthur A. Cohen
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0879237058 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good... More info...

$2.09  buy

 NFL Football: The Official Fans' Guide: Ron Smith
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition, like new. 9 x 11 1/2 inches jacket is in... More info...

$2.09  buy

 An Admirable Woman: Arthur A. Cohen
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show slight edge-wear. Spine... More info...

$2.09  buy

 The Cynic's Lexicon: Jonathon Green
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Faith Born in the Struggle for Life: A Re-Reading of Protestant Faith in Latin America Today: Dow Kirkpatrick
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Very Good +Condition Never Read Softback Book With A Cover... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Naive Questions about War and Peace: Conversations with Eugene V. Rostow: Eugene V. Rostow, William Whitworth
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardback Book No Dj, Very Clean Inside No Highlighting,... More info...

$2.09  buy

 A Strange Elation: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Prudence Martin
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Candlelight Ecstasy Romance... More info...

$2.09  buy

 Adolescence in the Life Cycle: Psychological Change and Social Context: United States
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$2.09  buy

 Sweet Indulgences: Norman Koplas
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Oversized hardcover--pages clean and crisp. More info...

$2.09  buy

Page 1 of 23,272

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page