Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_07 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3376)
 Architecture & Design (5173)
 Art & Photography (14847)
 Biography & Autobiography (31480)
 Business & Economics (32294)
 Children & Teens (56067)
 Computers & Internet (15079)
 Cooking (7943)
 Education & Teaching (30842)
 Fiction & Literature (75864)
 History (39370)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5000)
 Home & Garden (5691)
 Humor & Games (8490)
 Law (15663)
 Mathematics (7789)
 Medical (24530)
 Mind & Body (34439)
 Nature & Animals (17393)
 Parenting & Family (22097)
 Performing Arts (15030)
 Philosophy (11345)
 Psychology (22807)
 Reference & Study Aids (14623)
 Religion & Spirituality (36716)
 Science & Technology (43435)
 Social Science & Politics (68107)
 Sports & Recreation (10034)
 Transportation (4082)
 Travel (12354)
 True Crime (3747)
 Other (89467)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_07 (3957Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 3957
Member since May-07-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
462764 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Between Genealogy and Epistemology: Psychology, Politics, and Knowledge in the Thought of Michel Foucault: Todd May
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First printing. (acidfree paper) 136 p. ; 24 cm.... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Fishing for Barracuda: Pragmatics of Brief Systematic Therapy: Joel S. Bergman
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near fine 8vo, 206, First Edition, First Printing... More info...

$7.35  buy

 Parenting Papas: Unusual Animal Fathers: Ginny Johnston, Judy Cutchins
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine 4to, 40, Color Photo Illustrated. More info...

$7.35  buy

 Reflexology Today: The Stimulation of the Body's Healing Forces Through Foot Massage: Doreen E. Bayly
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Octavo, softcover, VG cond. 63 pp. plus index. The Stimulation of the Bodys... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Isdn Explained: Worldwide Network and Applications Technology: John M. Griffiths
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fine Slightly Rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy 0471934801. More info...

$17.80  buy

 Listening for the Crack of Dawn: Donald Davis
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 220 pp. Second printing. A... More info...

$7.35  buy

 Boosting Your Pet's Self-Esteem: Or How to Have a Self-Actualized, Addiction-Free, Non-Co-Dependent Animal Companion: Michael James Dowling
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 8vo, 85, First Printing Stated. With Illustrations By Sarah Buell... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Introductory Biochemistry; Fundamentals of Cellular Metabolism and Molecular Biology: Stuart J. Edelstein
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small quarto. Presentation copy with slip laid in. xiv + 354 pages.... More info...

$39.38  buy

 Bloopers Bloopers Bloopers: Kermit Schafer
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall. Welcome to the wonder world... More info...

$3.66  buy

 Loving Lizbeth: Ruth Langan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A, as new 0373271301. More info...

$2.21  buy

 Wooing Wanda: Gwen Pemberton
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A, as new 0373440308. More info...

$2.21  buy

 Air Forces of the World: Christopher Chant
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TABLE SIZE. More info...

$15.75  buy

 You Were Meant for Me: Elise Title
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A, as new 0373255551. More info...

$2.21  buy

 Murder in Minnesota: A Collection of True Cases: Walter N. Trenerry
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Trade PB, NF, 252 pp. , two light... More info...

$10.45  buy

 Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking: Michael D. Scott, Steven R. Brydon
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall More info...

$4.54  buy

 Os/2 Warp for Dummies: Andy Rathbone
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New More info...

$6.83  buy

 Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking: Michael D. Scott, Steven R. Brydon
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall More info...

$3.39  buy

 Agincourt 1415
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0752417800. Illustrated. First edition.... More info...

$47.25  buy

 A First Picture Book of Nursery Rhymes
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine/Near Fine Folio-over 12-15 tall 0-670-85030-6 32 pages. More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams, Rose Reed
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FINE/no DJ 8.25x 11 Glossy color pictorial boards, color illustrated... More info...

$15.75  buy

Page 1 of 23,139

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page