Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_06 > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (42687)
 Applied Sciences (302)
 Astronomy (1194)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1245)
 Biotechnology (395)
 Chemistry (2785)
 Cosmology (488)
 Earth Sciences (3629)
 Electricity (278)
 Electromagnetism (178)
 Energy (389)
 Environmental Science (2055)
 History (708)
 Life Sciences (10437)
 Light (353)
 Optics (405)
 Paleontology (573)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (512)
 Physics (2735)
 Reference (197)
 Study & Teaching (267)
 Technology (19404)
 Thermodynamics (185)
 Time (530)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (166)
 Other (7997)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_06 (3132Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
42687 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry: Structures of Life: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0136054544 New hardcover book. DAILY SHIPPING! ! More info...

$159.25  buy

 General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry: Structures of Life: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0136054544 Pub date: 2009. Condition: Very Good. Has heavy cover... More info...

$137.15  buy

 Adobe Photoshop CS4 Classroom in a Book: Adobe Creative Team
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$38.85  buy

 General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry: Structures of Life: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Pristine Condition. More info...

$135.57  buy

 Introductory Statistics: Neil A. Weiss
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Almost New. CD-ROM Included. Almost new condition. SKU: 23525307... More info...

$126.60  buy

 General, Organic, and Biological Chemistry: Structures of Life: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0136054544 Pub date: 2009. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight... More info...

$137.15  buy

 Biological Psychology: James W. Kalat
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good Some minor marking in text, shelf and coner wear to cover,... More info...

$128.94  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-2996H. More info...

$6.86  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 16mo-over 5 3/4-6 3/4 tall. 572 pp. Thirty-first printing. More info...

$3.17  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 16mo-over 5A 3/4-6A 3/4 tall 569pp. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Human Biology: Sylvia S. Mader
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Paperback. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:... More info...

$32.15  buy

 Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army: Jeremy Scahill
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover book with DJ. Minor shelf wear, clean text. More info...

$4.22  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0671027360 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 608 p. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$5.35  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas Friedman, Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New First printing 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks... More info...

$8.39  buy

 The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century: Thomas Friedman, Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(spine creased)/NF(edge tear, chipped,... More info...

$5.12  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$3.69  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! More info...

$2.10  buy

Page 1 of 2,135

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page