Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_06 > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (24421)
 Administration (235)
 AIDS & HIV (471)
 Allied Health Services (1139)
 Alternative Medicine (535)
 Anatomy (690)
 Caregiving (582)
 Dentistry (237)
 Diagnosis (435)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (126)
 Diseases (1301)
 Emergency Medicine (473)
 Ethics (353)
 Health Care Delivery (516)
 Health Policy (393)
 History (397)
 Nursing (2682)
 Nutrition (751)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (330)
 Pharmacy (701)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (371)
 Physiology (1038)
 Psychiatry (1070)
 Public Health (733)
 Reproductive Medicine (465)
 Surgery (1094)
 Veterinary Medicine (363)
 Other (19230)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_06 (3147Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
24421 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Biological Psychology: James W. Kalat
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good Some minor marking in text, shelf and coner wear to cover,... More info...

$128.94  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$7.08  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$5.51  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Our Bodies, Ourselves: A New Edition For A New Era: Boston Women's Health Book Collective
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0743256115 Excellent condition, paperback 1995, no marks, great... More info...

$23.89  buy

 Shutter Island: Dennis Lehane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before... More info...

$4.86  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Plume; Very Good 0452295548. New ~ A bit shop worn ~Gift quality.... More info...

$10.92  buy

 Nursing Care Plans: Nursing Diagnosis And Intervention: Audrey Klopp, Deidra Gradishar, Judith L. Myers, Meg Gulanick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$69.09  buy

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New May have small mark or shelf wear More info...

$15.75  buy

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all... More info...

$6.09  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0452295548 NEW BOOK. NEVER USED GUARANTEED! ! OUR COMPETITION CANNOT... More info...

$4.53  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine May have remainder mark. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery... More info...

$4.53  buy

 My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey: Jill Bolte Taylor
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0452295548 New overstock book. Fast shipping. More info...

$6.43  buy

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New May have small mark or shelf wear More info...

$15.75  buy

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New May have small mark or shelf wear More info...

$15.75  buy

 Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology: Claire W. Garrison, Claire W., R. N. Garrison, Edwin F. Bartholomew, Frederick Martini
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0321575547 BOOK ONLY. 5th edition. Great condition, pages are clean,... More info...

$106.50  buy

 Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology: Claire W. Garrison, Claire W., R. N. Garrison, Edwin F. Bartholomew, Frederick Martini
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0321575547 5th edition. Great condition, pages are clean, no marred... More info...

$108.61  buy

 Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology: Claire W. Garrison, Claire W., R. N. Garrison, Edwin F. Bartholomew, Frederick Martini
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0321575547 Used book in very good condition. Will ship with... More info...

$103.27  buy

Page 1 of 1,222

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page