 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...
 $11.27  |
|
 |
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army: Jeremy Scahill
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover book with DJ. Minor shelf wear, clean text. More info...
 $4.22  |
|
 |
Man's Search for Meaning: Harold S. (FWD) Kushner, Viktor E. Frankl, William J. (AFT) Winslade
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...
 $5.43  |
|
 |
Antigone: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine 0486278042 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW-but I guess... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Antigone: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Softcover, minimal shelf wear, no marks. More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
Western Civilization: Since 1500: Jackson J. Spielvogel
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used Very Good Appears to have clean text, has light shelf wear and corner... More info...
 $99.23  |
|
 |
The European Renaissance , the Reformation, and Global Encounter: Gloria Fiero
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used Very Good The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. More info...
 $30.98  |
|
 |
A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...
 $10.03  |
|
 |
A Different Mirror: A History of Multicultural America: Ronald Takaki
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...
 $13.83  |
|
 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good New Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus... More info...
 $7.37  |
|
 |
Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust... More info...
 $2.10  |
|
 |
Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 0743270363 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with... More info...
 $7.46  |
|
 |
Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 4th printing, Blue boards with gilt title... More info...
 $6.22  |
|
 |
Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Remainder mark. Bump, small scuff at... More info...
 $7.12  |
|
 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fagles
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...
 $11.69  |
|
 |
The Unredeemed Captive: A Family Story from Early America: John Demos
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 0679759611 This is a trade paperback. More info...
 $9.29  |
|
 |
The Unredeemed Captive: A Family Story from Early America: John Demos
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...
 $10.61  |
|
 |
America's History: Since 1865: David Brody, James A. Henretta, Lynn Dumenil, Susan Ware
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Pristine Condition. More info...
 $62.95  |
|
 |
Blackwater: The Rise of the World's Most Powerful Mercenary Army: Jeremy Scahill
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 2007... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Logic And Contemporary Rhetoric: The Use Of Reason In Everyday Life: Howard Kahane, Nancy Cavender
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No Dust Jacket 9 1/4. Trade paper. Minor edgewear. No markings... More info...
 $24.79  |