 |
Hit Hard! Throw Hard!: The Secrets of Power Baseball: Robert Smith
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 1st Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. ISBN:... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Honda Prelude Automotive Repair Manual: All Honda Prelude Models 1979 Through 1989/No. 602: John Harold Haynes, Ken Freund, Ray M. Jones
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No DJ Issued Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. No... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Letters from Alaska: Hazards and Humor of Life in Suburbia: Edith C. Rohde
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket Some spotting to jacket, previous owners... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Changes and Chances: Stanley Middleton
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Small ink mark to ffep. More info...
 $6.83  |
|
 |
The Best of Chocolate: A Cookbook: Brooke Dojny, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo. Very good book, very clean & tight. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The Rancher and the Amnesiac Bride: Joan Elliot Pickart
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A, as new 0373242042. More info...
 $2.33  |
|
 |
The Humane Society of the United States Complete Guide to Cat Care: Wendy Christensen
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good ISBN: 0312269293; Tight, stight, clean, cover has a few marks... More info...
 $11.54  |
|
 |
Christmas Bonus, Strings Attached: Susan Crosby
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New A cond. Behind Closed Doors series. More info...
 $2.31  |
|
 |
East Mojave Desert: A Visitor's Guide: Cheri Rae
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine Trade paperback in near fine condition. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Dances With Wolves: A Story for Children: James Howe, Michael Blake
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. Actual footage stills from the... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
She's Expecting: Barbara McMahon
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A, as new 1st printing. 0373245548. More info...
 $2.21  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Outdoor Masonry: S. Blackwell Duncan
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. slight corner and edge rubs else fine.... More info...
 $18.90  |
|
 |
Ice Cream Cows and Mitten Sheep: Jane Belk Moncure
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New 0895656795 1988 The Childs World; HC; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears,... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Complete Book of Outdoor Masonry: S. Blackwell Duncan
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG/No Jacket 083069904x. More info...
 $7.12  |
|
 |
Physical Geology: Charles Plummer, David McGeary, Diane H. Carlson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine dust jacket. slight curl front corners else fine 3 or 4 early... More info...
 $63.00  |
|
 |
Cyberantics: A Little Adventure: Jerry Prosser, Rick Geary
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Pictorial Boards jacket More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
Cyberantics: A Little Adventure: Jerry Prosser, Rick Geary
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Pictorial Boards jacket More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
Saving Owen's Toad: Juanita Havill
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New in As New DJ, As new 8vo, 124 More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Letters from Alaska: Hazards and Humor of Life in Suburbia: Edith C. Rohde
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ISBN 0-918270-04-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
J. Edgar Hoover: The Man & the Secrets: Curt Gentry
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New in fine dust jacket. book like new, dj very slightest of corner rubs... More info...
 $16.80  |