Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_05 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (7426)
 Applique (405)
 Carving (88)
 Crafts for Children (338)
 Decorating (329)
 Fashion (609)
 Flower Arranging (538)
 Glass & Glassware (107)
 Jewelry (268)
 Metal Work (148)
 Model Railroading (52)
 Models (82)
 Needlework (902)
 Painting (566)
 Papercrafts (416)
 Patchwork (210)
 Pottery & Ceramics (153)
 Quilts & Quilting (579)
 Seasonal (398)
 Sewing (530)
 Toymaking (292)
 Woodwork (484)
 Other (2661)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_05 (5424Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
7426 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0385073534 Front lower outside corner is bumped. More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New May have small mark or shelf wear More info...

$12.11  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New May have small mark or shelf wear More info...

$12.11  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-8-9 Tall. Early edition, in printed tan wraps. Reading crease... More info...

$8.97  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Toning and staining on spine, bumps... More info...

$9.44  buy

 The Big-Ass Book of Crafts: Mark Montano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$17.04  buy

 The Big-Ass Book of Crafts: Mark Montano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$16.55  buy

 The Foxfire Book: Hog Dressing, Log Cabin Building, Mountain Crafts and Foods, Planting by the Signs, Snake Lore, Hunting Tales, Faith Healing, Moon
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Like New Condition.. More info...

$10.49  buy

 The Big-Ass Book of Crafts: Mark Montano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$13.53  buy

 The Big-Ass Book of Crafts: Mark Montano
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$14.16  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 0778325350: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: More info...

$2.10  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$5.01  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$4.22  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0778325350 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no... More info...

$3.11  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Socks A La Carte: Pick and Choose Patterns to Knit Socks Your Way: Jonelle Raffino, Katherine Cade
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Hardcover in very good condition. More info...

$11.02  buy

 Socks A La Carte: Pick and Choose Patterns to Knit Socks Your Way: Jonelle Raffino, Katherine Cade
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100%... More info...

$23.65  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Back on Blossom Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$6.67  buy

 Beaded Jewelry: The Complete Guide: Susan Ray
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$23.66  buy

Page 1 of 372

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page