Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_05 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (46285)
 Administration (932)
 Adult & Continuing Education (282)
 Bilingual Education (112)
 Computers & Technology (342)
 Counseling (1817)
 Curricula (1774)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (295)
 Educational Policy & Reform (1197)
 Educational Psychology (1016)
 Elementary (1321)
 Foreign Language (6811)
 Higher (2172)
 History (387)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (20693)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (851)
 Physical Education (788)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (606)
 Reference (2168)
 Research (393)
 Secondary (978)
 Special Education (1264)
 Students & Student Life (886)
 Study Skills (484)
 Testing & Measurement (542)
 Other (16685)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_05 (5468Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
46285 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0439136350 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy.... More info...

$23.96  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...

$7.33  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0439136350 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very... More info...

$6.31  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Like new. More info...

$10.55  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! More info...

$12.66  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Lie New More info...

$6.33  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 006016848X Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Sticker &... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 006016848X Book shows light wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 006016848X Book shows light wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. NEW.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.... More info...

$4.17  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p.... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Rodrick Rules: Jeff Kinney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new book. More info...

$10.98  buy

 Rodrick Rules: Jeff Kinney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$10.28  buy

 Rodrick Rules: Jeff Kinney
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New ...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital... More info...

$11.58  buy

Page 1 of 2,315

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page