 |
Fabulous Cookies: Marie Bianco
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG Some notes in margins. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Bridge to Nowhere: Megan McDonald
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ, with a bit of rubbing to panels. 154pp, Text clean,... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Ebon Mask: Richard Lee Byers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. store stamp on bottom. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Aphrodite: David Chandler
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ 8 vo, 360p., Text clean, binding sound. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Die All, Die Merrily: Leo Bruce
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nr Fine Text clean, binding sound. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Light & Healthy Cook Book: Sunset Books, Tori Ritchie Bunting
(Book, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+/no DJ, heel of spine scuffed, else fine. Large octavo, 240 p., clean... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Women Take Care: The Consequences of Caregiving in Todays Society: Judy Maclean, Laurie Shields, Older Women's League (U.S.) Task Force on Caregivers, Tish Sommers
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, very... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Black Hole Storybook: Walt Disney Productions
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is in very good condition/blue pictorial glossy paper board cover. 8... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Autumn Rhythm: Musings on Time, Tide, Aging, Dying, and Such Biz: Richard Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine/Fine 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Saving Christmas: Pamela Bauer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As New More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Knute, and Knute Again: A Novel: William Warner
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD PLUS condition with NO tears,... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Walt Disney Productions Presents The Black Hole Storybook: Shep Steneman, Walt Disney Productions
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nr Fine, bottom corners bumped lightly, else fine. Large octavo, 61pp,... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Tower of Babel: John H. Steele
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+ A Bit of edgewear to wraps. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Ebon Mask: Richard Lee Byers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine Clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Pure Fabrication: Fabric Ideas for the Home: Maggie Colvin
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is in very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches 191 pgs. Fabric Ideas... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
The Unofficial Liberal Joke Book: Bob Phillips
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Very straight and square; More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Child's Play: An Activities and Materials Handbook: Barbara R. Trencher
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Softcover. 1976 Humanics Limited. Cover has light wear. Name... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
A Woman Determined: Jean Swallow
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good. No dust jacket. Soft-cover. Slightest cover-wear. Spine NOT... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Changing Roles of Financial Management: Patrick J. Keating, Stephen F. Jablonsky
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. PB. NEW UNREAD WITH NAME WRITTEN ON COVER.... More info...
 $2.09  |
|
 |
Aversion to Honor: Thomas R. Burns
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good. No DJ Very Good New Falcon Publications, 1997 1st ed, pgs are... More info...
 $2.09  |