Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_05 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3455)
 Architecture & Design (3547)
 Art & Photography (10288)
 Biography & Autobiography (26602)
 Business & Economics (26771)
 Children & Teens (48924)
 Computers & Internet (12421)
 Cooking (7312)
 Education & Teaching (26372)
 Fiction & Literature (72978)
 History (27327)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5043)
 Home & Garden (5421)
 Humor & Games (7125)
 Law (13874)
 Mathematics (4645)
 Medical (19053)
 Mind & Body (28666)
 Nature & Animals (17014)
 Parenting & Family (20355)
 Performing Arts (11512)
 Philosophy (7905)
 Psychology (19509)
 Reference & Study Aids (13684)
 Religion & Spirituality (27949)
 Science & Technology (33563)
 Social Science & Politics (57186)
 Sports & Recreation (10259)
 Transportation (4463)
 Travel (11168)
 True Crime (3513)
 Other (87159)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_05 (587Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 96.8%
Feedback Score: 587
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
413518 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 !tention: George Manville Fenn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$21.81  buy

 B Is for Burglar: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries... More info...

$40.14  buy

 B Is for Burglar: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Collectible Good copy! More info...

$18.90  buy

 B Is for Burglar: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good; Collectible Good copy! More info...

$18.90  buy

 "Color Struck" Under the Gaze: Ethnicity and the Pathology of Being in the Plays of Johnson, Hurston, Childress, Hansberry, and Kennedy: Martha Gilman Bower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Hardcover, (2003) More info...

$87.24  buy

 "Color Struck" Under the Gaze: Ethnicity and the Pathology of Being in the Plays of Johnson, Hurston, Childress, Hansberry, and Kennedy: Martha Gilman Bower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$66.10  buy

 "Greenbook" Standard Specifications for Public Works Construction, 1994
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Slight Water Damgae. No Jacket BOOKCASE 25-3. More info...

$9.38  buy

 "Greenbook" Standard Specifications for Public Works Construction, 1994
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As New. No Jacket Used Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? tall. 739 pages. More info...

$35.70  buy

 "Greenbook" Standard Specifications for Public Works Construction, 1994
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 740 pages. 4.5x7.5, cloth. More info...

$15.75  buy

 "Greenbook" Standard Specifications for Public Works Construction, 1994
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Clean, tight. More info...

$76.60  buy

 "Language" and Intelligence in Monkeys and Apes: Comparative Developmental Perspectives: Sue Taylor Parker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Mild wear. Clean. More info...

$94.50  buy

 "Language" and Intelligence in Monkeys and Apes: Comparative Developmental Perspectives: Sue Taylor Parker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by author Sue Taylor... More info...

$10.45  buy

 "Language" and Intelligence in Monkeys and Apes: Comparative Developmental Perspectives: Sue Taylor Parker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Primates/Animal Intelligence. Lite edge... More info...

$15.70  buy

 "Language" and Intelligence in Monkeys and Apes: Comparative Developmental Perspectives: Sue Taylor Parker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good Clean, tight. More info...

$41.63  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good N/a jacket Diskette included. More info...

$8.51  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD USED No Dust Jacket. More info...

$2.09  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD USED. More info...

$2.09  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good More info...

$10.01  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good ISBN 10: 1566861535 ISBN 13: 9781566861533 This is the textbook only.... More info...

$34.64  buy

 "No-Code" Database Design With Access 2/Book and Disk: Juanita Mercado-Gardner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. More info...

$3.10  buy

Page 1 of 20,676

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page