 |
The Revenge of the Hound: Michael Hardwick
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ New Sherlock Holmes novel. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Writing for Profit: Dennis E. Hensley Ph.D.
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine 8vo, 177. Small ink name on front pastedown, else... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Placebo Effects: Poems: Jeanne Marie Beaumont
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, never read. The... More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
Danger in Tibet: A Miss Mallard Mystery: Robert M. Quackenbush
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+ in VG jacket DJ: light edgewear & rubbing; bump to top corner. Book:... More info...
 $26.25  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to Home Schooling: Christine M. Field
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 0-8007-5653-3 269 pages. More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
Beardsley and His World: Brigid Brophy
(Book, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 051752628X. With 122 black and white... More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
Dot-- Dot-- Dot--.: Bill E. Burk
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ISBN: 0-942179-03-X. FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-INSCRIBED TO COACH BILLY SPOOK... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Triplet Trouble and the Cookie Contest: Debbie Dadey
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. More info...
 $7.35  |
|
 |
Know Your Pony: Susan McBane
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Our Share of Time: Yves Navarre
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall Light edgewear. More info...
 $3.39  |
|
 |
Sylvia: A Novel: E. V. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Near Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 332 pp. Jacker has... More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
Screen Design Strategies for Computer-Assisted Instruction: Jesse M. Heines
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. xiii, 159 pp. The... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
... Race and Population Problems: Hannibal Gerald Duncan
(Book, 1929)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine 0837119030. Originally ublished 1929. 424 p. More info...
 $18.90  |
|
 |
Tunkashila: From the Birth of Turtle Island to the Blood of Wounded Knee: Gerald Hausman
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NEW/Fine 0312099282 near fine in mylar cover. More info...
 $24.10  |
|
 |
Nintendo Game Boy Secrets: Rusel Demaria
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good to fine softcover. Unauthorized, not endorsed by Nintendo.... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
A Knight's Book: Ali Mitgutsch: Ali Mitgutsch
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0395581036. Illustrated by the author.... More info...
 $15.75  |
|
 |
How to Read an Unwritten Language: Philip Graham
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall. Book is unread, spine unbent. Gum mark on... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
The Cardinal Virtues: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. DJ has light edgewear along... More info...
 $7.88  |
|
 |
War With the Evil Power Master: R. A. Montgomery
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good paperback. Creased cover, ink on the first page. 1984, third... More info...
 $4.20  |
|
 |
In the Wake of Terror: Medicine and Morality in a Time of Crisis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Binding... More info...
 $14.44  |