Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_05 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5177)
 Architecture & Design (7226)
 Art & Photography (21840)
 Biography & Autobiography (46576)
 Business & Economics (46645)
 Children & Teens (82261)
 Computers & Internet (22418)
 Cooking (11326)
 Education & Teaching (46103)
 Fiction & Literature (112941)
 History (59197)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7369)
 Home & Garden (8415)
 Humor & Games (11908)
 Law (23685)
 Mathematics (11729)
 Medical (37413)
 Mind & Body (50161)
 Nature & Animals (26606)
 Parenting & Family (32178)
 Performing Arts (22083)
 Philosophy (16856)
 Psychology (33268)
 Reference & Study Aids (21858)
 Religion & Spirituality (54028)
 Science & Technology (64979)
 Social Science & Politics (102330)
 Sports & Recreation (14373)
 Transportation (6025)
 Travel (18693)
 True Crime (5876)
 Other (131809)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_05 (5273Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 98.0%
Feedback Score: 5273
Member since May-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
683142 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Revenge of the Hound: Michael Hardwick
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine DJ New Sherlock Holmes novel. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Writing for Profit: Dennis E. Hensley Ph.D.
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine 8vo, 177. Small ink name on front pastedown, else... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Placebo Effects: Poems: Jeanne Marie Beaumont
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, never read. The... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Danger in Tibet: A Miss Mallard Mystery: Robert M. Quackenbush
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ in VG jacket DJ: light edgewear & rubbing; bump to top corner. Book:... More info...

$26.25  buy

 A Field Guide to Home Schooling: Christine M. Field
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 0-8007-5653-3 269 pages. More info...

$4.20  buy

 Beardsley and His World: Brigid Brophy
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 051752628X. With 122 black and white... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Dot-- Dot-- Dot--.: Bill E. Burk
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ISBN: 0-942179-03-X. FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-INSCRIBED TO COACH BILLY SPOOK... More info...

$21.00  buy

 Triplet Trouble and the Cookie Contest: Debbie Dadey
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6 3/4-7 3/4 tall. More info...

$7.35  buy

 Know Your Pony: Susan McBane
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Our Share of Time: Yves Navarre
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall Light edgewear. More info...

$3.39  buy

 Sylvia: A Novel: E. V. Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Near Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 332 pp. Jacker has... More info...

$15.75  buy

 Screen Design Strategies for Computer-Assisted Instruction: Jesse M. Heines
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. xiii, 159 pp. The... More info...

$10.50  buy

 ... Race and Population Problems: Hannibal Gerald Duncan
(Book, 1929)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine 0837119030. Originally ublished 1929. 424 p. More info...

$18.90  buy

 Tunkashila: From the Birth of Turtle Island to the Blood of Wounded Knee: Gerald Hausman
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW/Fine 0312099282 near fine in mylar cover. More info...

$24.10  buy

 Nintendo Game Boy Secrets: Rusel Demaria
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good to fine softcover. Unauthorized, not endorsed by Nintendo.... More info...

$5.25  buy

 A Knight's Book: Ali Mitgutsch: Ali Mitgutsch
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0395581036. Illustrated by the author.... More info...

$15.75  buy

 How to Read an Unwritten Language: Philip Graham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 Tall. Book is unread, spine unbent. Gum mark on... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The Cardinal Virtues: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. DJ has light edgewear along... More info...

$7.88  buy

 War With the Evil Power Master: R. A. Montgomery
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good paperback. Creased cover, ink on the first page. 1984, third... More info...

$4.20  buy

 In the Wake of Terror: Medicine and Morality in a Time of Crisis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Binding... More info...

$14.44  buy

Page 1 of 34,158

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page