Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_04 > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (32694)
 Cognitive Psychology (1743)
 Creative Ability (495)
 Developmental (3023)
 Emotions (1777)
 Human Sexuality (3179)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (302)
 Interpersonal Relations (4575)
 Mental Health (684)
 Mental Illness (1097)
 Neuropsychology (694)
 Personality (868)
 Psychological Movements (1854)
 Psychopathology (1968)
 Psychotherapy (3464)
 Reference (712)
 Social Psychology (1407)
 Other (16452)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_04 (5625Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
32694 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good This book is 8 out of 10 condition! ! Clean crisp pages with a... More info...

$105.63  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Book All orders shipped standard/Expedited within 24 hours. Thank you... More info...

$2.10  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Book is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Understanding Human Behavior And the Social Environment: Charles Zastrow, Karen K. Kirst-Ashman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good Clean Text minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great... More info...

$95.18  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 1401303277 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS... More info...

$2.10  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Understanding Human Behavior And the Social Environment: Charles Zastrow, Karen K. Kirst-Ashman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used Very Good The text appears clean, has a tiny lower spine edge tear,... More info...

$96.01  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine 1401303277 Some books may have remainder mark. More info...

$2.10  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 1401303277 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Behavior In Organizations: Gerald Greenberg, Robert A. Baron
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23862946 All... More info...

$113.38  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Beowulf: A New Verse Translation: Seamus Heaney
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and... More info...

$4.94  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.10  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Great Shape! 1st. 2006 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. More info...

$2.11  buy

 Adolescence: John W. Santrock
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Almost New. Almost new condition. SKU: 23670628 All orders... More info...

$60.61  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$16.19  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear Hardcover-1401323529 [KOONTZ, DEAN]... More info...

$10.44  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to... More info...

$10.44  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. More info...

$11.90  buy

Page 1 of 1,635

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page