Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > alibris_books_04 > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (46422)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1818)
 Business (523)
 Composers & Musicians (2013)
 Educators (251)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2700)
 Historical (2897)
 Literary (3736)
 Medical (891)
 Military (1904)
 Personal Memoirs (3607)
 Philosophers (678)
 Political (2140)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1621)
 Reference (397)
 Religious (4196)
 Rich & Famous (619)
 Royalty (1065)
 Science & Technology (1633)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (500)
 Sports (1217)
 Women (2879)
 Other (34424)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
alibris_books_04 (5603Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me


Books Books
46422 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine Excellent condition. A name is neatly written inside the front cover. More info...

$3.17  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good 0553212478 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$16.37  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an... More info...

$12.41  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New 0743486226 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly... More info...

$15.56  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. No Previous owner... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good More info...

$2.10  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Item is in very good condition. More info...

$2.10  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good in J Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall Wear and rubbing... More info...

$7.37  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust... More info...

$12.66  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New in new dust jacket. Angels & Demons by Dan Brown, Full-Size Hardcover,... More info...

$17.83  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine THIS IS A 1991 PAPERBACK EDITION IT IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION IT IS... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with... More info...

$9.94  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New More info...

$3.17  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good 2004 Three Rivers Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some... More info...

$7.37  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. More info...

$3.48  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 25411747 All... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Brand new item. More info...

$10.20  buy

 White Noise: Don DeLillo, Don Delillo
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Used-like new reissue. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal... More info...

$6.79  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. More info...

$16.19  buy

Page 1 of 2,322

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page